Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

Whispers Of The Sky

by Samudra Homes Private Limited · 54 plots · 4.15 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Sep 2029. 100% built with 25% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
100% built

Due 30 Sep 2029. 25% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built100%
Time used25%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
13 plots per acre

Similar projects across the city: 16 per acre. 48% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Nov 2024
  2. Approved by RERA30 Oct 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    25% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Jul 2030

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-26100%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

12.19*13.72
1,798 sq ft
167 m² each
1 plot · 2% of the project
10.68*15.24
1,751 sq ft
163 m² each
3 plots · 6% of the project
10.68*13.72
1,922 sq ft
179 m² each
21 plots · 39% of the project
10.68*16.72
1,389 sq ft
129 m² each
2 plots · 4% of the project
odd
1,578 sq ft
147 m² each
18 plots · 33% of the project
9.14*14.02
1,378 sq ft
128 m² each
2 plots · 4% of the project
10.68*14.02
1,612 sq ft
150 m² each
7 plots · 13% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project13
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project48%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
4.15 acres

16,794 m²

Plot area (the sites)
52% of the land

8,707 m²

Roads
5,556 m²
Parks and open spaces
1,683 m²
Civic amenity sites
848 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
Samudra Homes Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U45201KA2018PTC115024

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
ABACS6168B
GSTIN
29ABACS6168B1ZB

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹8.4 crBuilding and development ₹4.7 crTotal ₹13.2 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map