Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

Thirumala lakshmi vaibav

by Sri Chowdeshwari Projects · 205 homes · 3.10 acres · 4 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026, after an extension. 99% built with 98% of the time used. 52% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
99% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 98% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built99%
Time used98%
How much is sold?98 left
52% booked

107 of 205 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
66 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 52% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
6 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started24 Oct 2014
  2. Approved by RERA20 Apr 2018
  3. First promised29 Nov 2019

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    98% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2689%
Q4 2025-2692%
Q1 2026-2798%
Q2 2026-2799%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Narayanadri100%
Vishabadri100%
Garudadri100%
Anjanadri100%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

107 booked98 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 98 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

3 BHK107 of 205

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2697 of 205
Q4 2025-26100 of 205
Q1 2026-27107 of 205
Q2 2026-27107 of 205

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
1,386 sq ft
129 m² carpet · sizes 1,386–1,761 sq ft (160 at this size)
50 m² land share · 1 parking space
205 homes · 100% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Narayanadri4 floors
Vishabadri4 floors
Garudadri4 floors
Anjanadri4 floors

Narayanadri: 40 homes, 1 basement · Vishabadri: 40 homes, 1 basement · Garudadri: 80 homes, 1 basement · Anjanadri: 45 homes, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project66
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project52%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.10 acres

12,545 m²

Ground covered by buildings
175% of the land

21,948 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
Sri Chowdeshwari Projects
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABTFS0803K

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹58.0 cr
Construction
₹48.7 cr
Total project cost
₹106.6 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹34.7 cr₹34.7 cr
Q4 2025-26₹47.4 cr₹46.8 cr
Q1 2026-27₹64.2 cr₹64.1 cr
Q2 2026-27₹107.5 cr₹106.0 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.