Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

THE WOODLAND FOREST

by BLUESTONE PROPERTIES · 120 plots · 8.95 acres · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2028. 45% built with 21% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
45% built

Due 31 Mar 2028. 21% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built45%
Time used21%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
13 plots per acre

Similar projects across the city: 16 per acre. 47% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started19 Jan 2026
  2. Approved by RERA9 Jun 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    21% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project31 Dec 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q1 2026-2730%
Q2 2026-2745%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9.14 M X 12.19 M
1,199 sq ft
111 m² each
58 plots · 48% of the project
12.19 M X 18.29 M
2,400 sq ft
223 m² each
8 plots · 7% of the project
ODD
2,007 sq ft
186 m² each
41 plots · 34% of the project
12.19 M X 21.34 M
2,800 sq ft
260 m² each
13 plots · 11% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project13
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project47%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
8.95 acres

36,218 m²

Plot area (the sites)
53% of the land

19,273 m²

Roads
11,487 m²
Parks and open spaces
3,647 m²
Civic amenity sites
1,811 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
BLUESTONE PROPERTIES
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABDFB5718L

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹29.0 crBuilding and development ₹9.4 crTotal ₹38.4 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q1 2026-27₹33.5 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹4.4 cr₹2.0 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map