Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

The Presidential Tower

by Best Golden Developers Pvt Ltd · 368 homes · 5.00 acres · 1 tower · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Jun 2027, after an extension. 91% built with 93% of the time used. 73% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
91% built

Due 30 Jun 2027. 93% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built91%
Time used93%
How much is sold?100 left
73% booked

268 of 368 homes, as the builder reported for Q4 2025-26.

How crowded is it?About the same
74 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 89% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
11 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jul 2014
  2. Approved by RERA14 Oct 2017
  3. First promised30 Jun 2021

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    93% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project31 Mar 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2686%
Q4 2025-2691%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

268 booked100 leftQ4 2025-26

Still available: 66 × 3 BHK with Servent, 4 × 3BHK, 4 × 4 BHK DUPLEX, 17 × 4 BHK with Servent, 5 × 4BHK, 4 × 5 BHK DUPLEX.

Booked, by type

3 BHK with Servent66 of 132
3BHK128 of 132
4 BHK DUPLEX0 of 4
4 BHK with Servent71 of 88
4BHK3 of 8
5 BHK DUPLEX0 of 4

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26267 of 368
Q4 2025-26268 of 368

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK with Servent
1,607 sq ft
149 m² carpet · sizes 1,607–1,674 sq ft (44 at this size)
52 m² land share · 44 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
132 homes · 36% of the project
3BHK
1,086 sq ft
101 m² carpet · sizes 1,086–1,623 sq ft (88 at this size)
35 m² land share · 30 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
132 homes · 36% of the project
4 BHK with Servent
2,070 sq ft
192 m² carpet · sizes 2,070–2,132 sq ft (44 at this size)
68 m² land share · 57 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
88 homes · 24% of the project
4BHK
2,819 sq ft
262 m² carpet · sizes 2,819–3,131 sq ft (4 at this size)
117 m² land share · 96 m² balcony/terrace · 4 parking spaces
8 homes · 2% of the project
5 BHK DUPLEX
2,130 sq ft
198 m² carpet
156 m² land share · 75 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
4 homes · 1% of the project
4 BHK DUPLEX
1,630 sq ft
151 m² carpet · sizes 1,630–1,706 sq ft (2 at this size)
118 m² land share · 57 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
4 homes · 1% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

The Presidential Tower49 floors

The Presidential Tower: 368 homes, 3 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project74
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project89%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
5.00 acres

20,234 m²

Ground covered by buildings
11% of the land

2,272 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
Best Golden Developers Pvt Ltd
Type
Company
Company number
U70100KA2011PTC061674

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAECB8050A

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹91.0 cr
Construction
₹574.8 cr
Total project cost
₹665.8 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹12.9 cr₹12.9 cr
Q4 2025-26₹14.0 cr₹14.5 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.