Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

THE POEM BY SHRIRAM PROPERTIES

by SPL PALMS DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED · 660 homes · 6.29 acres · 6 towers · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2027, after an extension. 50% built with 93% of the time used. 100% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
50% built

Due 31 Mar 2027. 93% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built50%
Time used93%
How much is sold?0 left
100% booked

660 of 660 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
105 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 74% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
8 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?26 due so far
15% on time

Of its 32 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 4 delivered on time, 7 late (after the date first promised), 15 past due with no completion filed, 6 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Mar 2021
  2. Approved by RERA19 Mar 2021
  3. First promised31 Mar 2026

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    93% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project31 Dec 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2650%
Q4 2025-2650%
Q1 2026-2750%
Q2 2026-2750%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Tower-178%
Tower-267%
Tower-347%
Tower-427%
Tower-526%
Tower-68%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

660 booked0 leftQ2 2026-27

Booked, by type

2BHK257 of 257
3BHK111 of 111
NA220 of 220
1BHK72 of 72

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26660 of 660
Q4 2025-26660 of 660
Q1 2026-27660 of 660
Q2 2026-27660 of 660

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2BHK
668 sq ft
62 m² carpet · sizes 668–702 sq ft (184 at this size)
0 m² land share · 16 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
257 homes · 39% of the project
NA
735 sq ft
68 m² carpet
0 m² land share · 18 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
220 homes · 33% of the project
3BHK
893 sq ft
83 m² carpet
0 m² land share · 21 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
111 homes · 17% of the project
1BHK
393 sq ft
36 m² carpet
0 m² land share · 10 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
72 homes · 11% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Tower-119 floors
Tower-218 floors
Tower-318 floors
Tower-418 floors
Tower-519 floors
Tower-618 floors

Tower-1: 114 homes, 1 basement · Tower-2: 108 homes, 1 basement · Tower-3: 108 homes, 1 basement · Tower-4: 108 homes, 1 basement · Tower-5: 114 homes, 1 basement · Tower-6: 108 homes, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project105
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project74%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
6.29 acres

25,456 m²

Ground covered by buildings
26% of the land

6,583 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 32 RERA projects of Shriram Properties on the map

The company

Registered as
SPL PALMS DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U70100KA2013PTC068447

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AASCS9362A

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including SUVILAS REALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹15.0 cr
Construction
₹152.0 cr
Total project cost
₹305.0 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹45.2 cr₹31.8 cr
Q4 2025-26₹16.1 cr₹11.1 cr
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹1.8 cr
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹24.2 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.