Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

THE IMPERIAL ADDRESS PHASE-4

by ADDRESS MAKER REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITED · 134 plots · 13.27 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026. 100% built with 94% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
100% built

Due 30 Dec 2026. 94% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built100%
Time used94%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
10 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 16 per acre. 45% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Feb 2024
  2. Approved by RERA16 Feb 2024
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    94% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-26100%
Q4 2025-26100%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9.14 8 18.29 m
1,799 sq ft
167 m² each
21 plots · 10% of the project
9.14 8 15.24 m
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
83 plots · 41% of the project
9.14 8 12.19 m
1,199 sq ft
111 m² each
37 plots · 18% of the project
12.19 8 18.29 m
2,399 sq ft
223 m² each
12 plots · 6% of the project
ODD
1,720 sq ft
160 m² each
48 plots · 24% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project10
Typical within 3 km (24)16
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project45%
Typical within 3 km (29)45%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
13.27 acres

53,722 m²

Plot area (the sites)
55% of the land

29,537 m²

Roads
9,526 m²
Parks and open spaces
4,714 m²
Civic amenity sites
1,769 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
ADDRESS MAKER REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U70109KA2020PTC139438

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAUCA1637J
GSTIN
29AAUCA1637J1Z6
Website
https://addressmaker.in/

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹50.6 crBuilding and development ₹20.3 crTotal ₹70.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹15.6 cr₹9.4 cr
Q4 2025-26₹11.5 cr₹10.8 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map