Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

The District

by Naville Estates LLP · 226 plots · 14.27 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Nov 2026. 91% built with 92% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
91% built

Due 30 Nov 2026. 92% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built91%
Time used92%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
16 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 15 per acre. 49% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Aug 2025
  2. Approved by RERA25 Aug 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    92% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Sep 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2619%
Q4 2025-2638%
Q1 2026-2748%
Q2 2026-2791%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

12.08 * 15.24
1,981 sq ft
184 m² each
2 plots · 1% of the project
9.14 * 13.76
1,354 sq ft
126 m² each
4 plots · 2% of the project
9.14 * 15.24
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
69 plots · 31% of the project
10.10 * 13.76
1,496 sq ft
139 m² each
1 plot · 0% of the project
Odd
1,504 sq ft
140 m² each
70 plots · 31% of the project
12.19 * 15.24
2,002 sq ft
186 m² each
2 plots · 1% of the project
12.08 * 12.19
1,588 sq ft
148 m² each
2 plots · 1% of the project
9.14 * 12.19
1,199 sq ft
111 m² each
74 plots · 33% of the project
12.19 * 12.19
1,604 sq ft
149 m² each
1 plot · 0% of the project
9.14 * 16.50
1,625 sq ft
151 m² each
1 plot · 0% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project16
Typical within 3 km (10)15
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project49%
Typical within 3 km (13)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
14.27 acres

57,768 m²

Plot area (the sites)
51% of the land

29,612 m²

Roads
19,210 m²
Parks and open spaces
6,052 m²
Civic amenity sites
2,894 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
Naville Estates LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
Company number
ACK-0157

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAXFN3173A
GSTIN
29AAXFN3173A1Z0

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including Star Infra.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹25.4 crBuilding and development ₹14.5 crTotal ₹39.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹32.3 lakh₹22.6 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹4.8 cr₹3.3 cr
Q1 2026-27₹91.1 lakh₹63.8 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹89.1 lakh₹62.4 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map