Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

THE ADWAITH BY SANJEEVINI

by SANJEEVINI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED · 704 homes · 8.22 acres · 5 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 36% built with 35% of the time used. 37% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
36% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 35% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built36%
Time used35%
How much is sold?444 left
37% booked

260 of 704 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
86 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 81 per acre. 75% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 late (after the date first promised), 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jul 2025
  2. Approved by RERA14 Aug 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    35% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2612%
Q4 2025-2618%
Q1 2026-2726%
Q2 2026-2736%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Aarka36%
Avani36%
Anila36%
Aqua36%
Aranya36%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

260 booked444 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 360 × 3 BHK, 58 × 1 BHK, 26 × 4 BHK.

Booked, by type

3 BHK226 of 586
1 BHK14 of 72
4 BHK20 of 46

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26131 of 704
Q4 2025-26191 of 704
Q1 2026-27213 of 704
Q2 2026-27260 of 704

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
1,237 sq ft
115 m² carpet · sizes 962–1,239 sq ft (371 at this size)
45 m² land share · 43 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
586 homes · 83% of the project
1 BHK
470 sq ft
44 m² carpet · sizes 470–481 sq ft (36 at this size)
18 m² land share · 10 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
72 homes · 10% of the project
4 BHK
1,633 sq ft
152 m² carpet
60 m² land share · 58 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
46 homes · 7% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Aarka21 floors
Avani23 floors
Anila23 floors
Aqua23 floors
Aranya23 floors

Aarka: 124 homes, 74 m tall, 2 basements · Avani: 145 homes, 81 m tall, 2 basements · Anila: 145 homes, 81 m tall, 2 basements · Aqua: 145 homes, 81 m tall, 2 basements · Aranya: 145 homes, 81 m tall, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project86
Typical within 3 km (136)81
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project75%
Typical within 3 km (136)73%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
8.22 acres

33,260 m²

Ground covered by buildings
25% of the land

8,197 m²

Floor-area ratio
2.99

Floors built per unit of land: 2.99 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.64 per home

1,156 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
16,09,149 sq ft

1,49,495 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of Sanjeevini Properties Private Private Limited on the map

The company

Registered as
SANJEEVINI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U45309KA2016PTC097494

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAXCS8174K
GSTIN
29AAXCS8174K1Z5

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹150.1 crBuilding and development ₹549.4 crTotal ₹699.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹52.9 cr₹37.1 cr
Q4 2025-26₹77.7 cr₹54.4 cr
Q1 2026-27₹70.1 cr₹49.1 cr
Q2 2026-27₹101.7 cr₹71.2 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station5.46 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station2.67 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km5Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.05 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.88 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560087 (UDISE+ census)55Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionVarthur PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km1Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • Groundwater depth at nearest CGWB well33.1 m below groundCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)noCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)8.44 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant1.41 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)4.63 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway28.95 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy28.3 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)1Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)6Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.92755, 77.71937), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.