Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

SRI SAI BHARATH TOWERS

by SRI BHARATH DEVELOPRS · 76 homes · 1.00 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2029. 80% built with 19% of the time used. 1% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
80% built

Due 31 Dec 2029. 19% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built80%
Time used19%
How much is sold?75 left
1% booked

1 of 76 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
76 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 74 per acre. 50% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Dec 2025
  2. Approved by RERA20 Jan 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    19% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2030

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q4 2025-2625%
Q1 2026-2740%
Q2 2026-2780%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

A Block80%
B Block80%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

1 booked75 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 24 × 2 BHK, 51 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK1 of 25
3 BHK0 of 51

Booked, each quarter

Q4 2025-260 of 76
Q1 2026-271 of 76
Q2 2026-271 of 76

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
825 sq ft
77 m² carpet · sizes 702–933 sq ft (12 at this size)
58 m² land share · 93 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
51 homes · 67% of the project
2 BHK
595 sq ft
55 m² carpet · sizes 579–807 sq ft (4 at this size)
45 m² land share · 68 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
25 homes · 33% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

A Block3 floors
B Block3 floors

A Block: 44 homes, 15 m tall · B Block: 32 homes, 15 m tall

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project76
Typical within 3 km (99)74
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project50%
Typical within 3 km (101)56%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
1.00 acres

4,045 m²

Ground covered by buildings
50% of the land

2,021 m²

Floor-area ratio
1.75

Floors built per unit of land: 1.75 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.11 per home

84 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
99,512 sq ft

9,245 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
SRI BHARATH DEVELOPRS
Type
Proprietorship

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹12.5 crBuilding and development ₹23.5 crTotal ₹36.1 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹6.6 cr
Q1 2026-27₹16.0 lakh₹9.5 cr
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹4.8 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station7.82 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station6.02 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m4Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km4Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.35 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.53 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560077 (UDISE+ census)123Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km6Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km26.5 :1Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)3Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionKothanur PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)yesCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)4.29 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant2.15 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)5.15 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway14.66 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy12.76 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)2Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.06402, 77.64679), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.