Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

SPRING WOODS II

by Dai Doron India Properties Private Limited · 233 plots · 16.52 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026. 82% built with 94% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
82% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 94% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built82%
Time used94%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
14 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 16 per acre. 50% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 past due with no completion filed, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Oct 2022
  2. Approved by RERA27 Nov 2023
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    94% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2673%
Q4 2025-2680%
Q1 2026-2782%
Q2 2026-2782%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

ODD
1,830 sq ft
170 m² each
94 plots · 40% of the project
9.14X12.19
1,199 sq ft
111 m² each
99 plots · 42% of the project
9.14X15.24
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
36 plots · 15% of the project
12.19X24.38
3,197 sq ft
297 m² each
4 plots · 2% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project14
Typical within 3 km (11)16
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project50%
Typical within 3 km (13)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
16.52 acres

66,848 m²

Plot area (the sites)
50% of the land

33,219 m²

Roads
20,936 m²
Parks and open spaces
9,359 m²
Civic amenity sites
3,334 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of DAI DORON INDIA PROPERTIES PVT. LTD. on the map

The company

Registered as
Dai Doron India Properties Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U70100KA2015PTC080931

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAFGD3879A
GSTIN
29AAFCD3879A1ZL

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including CITY PROJECTS & DEVELOPERS, Dai Doron India Pvt Ltd, MS City Projects & Developers.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹23.3 crBuilding and development ₹12.9 crTotal ₹36.2 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹2.5 cr
Q1 2026-27₹1.8 cr₹1.8 cr
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station9.3 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station11.65 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.56 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital2.21 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560105 (UDISE+ census)82Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionJigani PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)4.59 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant7.1 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)18.58 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway45.39 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy43.07 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.78723, 77.60696), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.