Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

SPRING GREEN MEADOWS

by M S Shelters Private Limited · 122 plots · 6.40 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 73% built with 57% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
73% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 57% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built73%
Time used57%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?More crowded
19 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 15 per acre. 50% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project. 1 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?Too early to tell
No deliveries yet

None of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban has reached its deadline yet.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Nov 2023
  2. Approved by RERA18 Dec 2023
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    57% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2673%
Q4 2025-2673%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

ODD
1,336 sq ft
124 m² each
26 plots · 21% of the project
9.14X10.67
1,050 sq ft
98 m² each
13 plots · 11% of the project
COMMERCIAL SITE
3,897 sq ft
362 m² each
1 plot · 1% of the project
9.14 x 9.14
899 sq ft
84 m² each
32 plots · 26% of the project
9.14 x 12.19
1,199 sq ft
111 m² each
50 plots · 41% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project19
Typical within 3 km (5)15
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project50%
Typical within 3 km (5)45%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
6.40 acres

25,900 m²

Plot area (the sites)
50% of the land

13,076 m²

Roads
7,621 m²
Parks and open spaces
2,603 m²
Civic amenity sites
1,300 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of M S Shelters Private Limited on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
M S Shelters Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U70102KA2007PTC043190

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAHCM0833F
GSTIN
29AAHCM0833F1ZK
Website
http://msshelters.co/spring_green_meadows.html

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹25.9 crBuilding and development ₹6.1 crTotal ₹32.0 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹1.6 cr₹70.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹3.0 cr₹2.2 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map