Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

SPARKLE ATMOS

by BARMECHA PROPERTIES · 126 homes · 2.07 acres · 2 towers · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 30% built with 40% of the time used. 79% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
30% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 40% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built30%
Time used40%
How much is sold?26 left
79% booked

100 of 126 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
61 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 100 per acre. 78% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started10 Apr 2025
  2. Approved by RERA3 May 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    40% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-264%
Q4 2025-2620%
Q1 2026-2730%
Q2 2026-2730%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Sparkle Atmos Tower A35%
Sparkle Atmos Tower B50%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

100 booked26 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 5 × 2.5 BHK, 21 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

1 BHK4 of 4
2.5 BHK33 of 38
3 BHK63 of 84

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2653 of 126
Q4 2025-2683 of 126
Q1 2026-2791 of 126
Q2 2026-27100 of 126

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
  • 860 sq ft42 homes79.9 m²
  • 922 sq ft42 homes85.7 m²
Typically 72 m² land share · 1 parking space
84 homes · 67% of the project
2.5 BHK
  • 745 sq ft19 homes69.2 m²
  • 753 sq ft19 homes70.0 m²
Typically 59 m² land share · 1 parking space
38 homes · 30% of the project
1 BHK
  • 447 sq ft4 homes41.5 m²
Typically 37 m² land share · 1 parking space
4 homes · 3% of the project

Carpet areas from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA, each size as listed with how many homes have it. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Sparkle Atmos Tower A10 floors
Sparkle Atmos Tower B9 floors

Sparkle Atmos Tower A: 66 homes, 33 m tall, 1 basement · Sparkle Atmos Tower B: 60 homes, 33 m tall, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project61
Typical within 3 km (5)100
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project78%
Typical within 3 km (5)64%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.07 acres

8,397 m²

Ground covered by buildings
23% of the land

1,890 m²

Floor-area ratio
1.75

Floors built per unit of land: 1.75 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.10 per home

139 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
2,11,102 sq ft

19,612 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
BARMECHA PROPERTIES
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABDFB8791M
GSTIN
29ABDFB8791M1ZN

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹27.1 crBuilding and development ₹57.0 crTotal ₹84.1 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹1.5 cr₹1.5 cr
Q4 2025-26₹8.3 cr₹8.3 cr
Q1 2026-27₹8.3 cr₹8.3 cr
Q2 2026-27₹11.7 cr₹11.7 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map