Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

Skylark Royaume

by Royaume Estates Private Limited · 729 homes · 7.25 acres · 6 towers · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028, after an extension. 40% built with 81% of the time used. 34% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
40% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 81% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built40%
Time used81%
How much is sold?479 left
34% booked

250 of 729 homes, as the builder reported for Q3 2025-26.

How crowded is it?More crowded
101 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 80% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
11 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project. 1 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?Too early to tell
No deliveries yet

None of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban has reached its deadline yet.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started28 Dec 2016
  2. Approved by RERA7 Sep 2017
  3. First promised31 Dec 2021

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    81% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2640%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q3 2025-26

Towe A70%
Tower B45%
Tower C60%
Tower D12%
Tower E15%
Tower F35%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

250 booked479 leftQ3 2025-26

Still available: 63 × 1BHK, 71 × 2BHK, 345 × 3BHK.

Booked, by type

1BHK20 of 83
2BHK87 of 158
3BHK143 of 488

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3BHK
940 sq ft
87 m² carpet · sizes 940–1,099 sq ft (174 at this size)
36 m² land share · 1 parking space
488 homes · 67% of the project
2BHK
745 sq ft
69 m² carpet · sizes 741–915 sq ft (86 at this size)
28 m² land share · 1 parking space
158 homes · 22% of the project
1BHK
440 sq ft
41 m² carpet · sizes 429–690 sq ft (54 at this size)
17 m² land share · 0 parking spaces
83 homes · 11% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home. The builder gave these areas in sq ft; m² figures are converted.

Towers

Towe A14 floors
Tower B14 floors
Tower C14 floors
Tower D14 floors
Tower E14 floors
Tower F14 floors

Towe A: 138 homes, 1 basement · Tower B: 113 homes, 1 basement · Tower C: 118 homes, 1 basement · Tower D: 120 homes, 2 basements · Tower E: 120 homes, 2 basements · Tower F: 120 homes, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project101
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project80%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
7.25 acres

29,339 m²

Ground covered by buildings
20% of the land

5,900 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of Royaume Estates Private Limited on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
Royaume Estates Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U45400KA2014PTC074588

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAGCR9184B

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹65.0 cr
Construction
₹340.9 cr
Total project cost
₹405.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹11.0 cr₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.