Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

SIDVIN HORIZON BY THE LAKE

by SIDVIN DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED · 29 plots · 1.60 acres · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Jul 2027. 78% built with 60% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
78% built

Due 31 Jul 2027. 60% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built78%
Time used60%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?More crowded
18 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 15 per acre. 61% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?Litigation
Declared

The builder declares litigation on the land or the project.

What is the builder's record?2 due so far
50% on time

Of its 3 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 1 delivered on time, 1 late (after the date first promised), 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jul 2025
  2. Approved by RERA4 Sep 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    60% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 May 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2640%
Q4 2025-2657%
Q1 2026-2772%
Q2 2026-2778%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9.14 MTRS X 6.10 MTRS
600 sq ft
56 m² each
7 plots · 24% of the project
ODD SITES
1,032 sq ft
96 m² each
22 plots · 76% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project18
Typical within 3 km (9)15
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project61%
Typical within 3 km (10)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
1.60 acres

6,474 m²

Plot area (the sites)
39% of the land

2,499 m²

Roads
2,034 m²
Parks and open spaces
1,830 m²
Civic amenity sites
111 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 3 RERA projects of SIDVIN DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED on the map

The company

Registered as
SIDVIN DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U45400KA2013PTC070369

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAECV5256C
GSTIN
29AAECV5256C3Z7

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹7.2 crBuilding and development ₹3.5 crTotal ₹10.7 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹70.0 lakh₹70.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹94.5 lakh₹94.5 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹8.5 cr₹8.5 cr
Q2 2026-27₹22.8 cr₹61.6 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station6.47 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station6.43 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m2Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.18 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital2.63 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560049 (UDISE+ census)110Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionAvalahally PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • Groundwater depth at nearest CGWB well60.8 m below groundCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)4.1 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant0.81 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km4Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)8.36 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway15.25 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy13.91 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.05424, 77.75512), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.