Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

SEASONS AVENUE

by ASIT MAVJIBHAI LAKUM · 84 homes · 0.80 acres · 1 tower · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028, after an extension. 61% built with 80% of the time used. 5% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
61% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 80% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built61%
Time used80%
How much is sold?318 left
5% booked

18 of 336 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
105 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 44% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started5 Jul 2017
  2. Approved by RERA20 Jan 2018
  3. First promised30 Jun 2022

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    80% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2637%
Q4 2025-2660%
Q1 2026-2761%
Q2 2026-2761%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

18 booked318 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 112 × 1BHK, 206 × 2BHK.

Booked, by type

1BHK8 of 120
2BHK10 of 216

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2612 of 336
Q4 2025-2612 of 336
Q1 2026-2716 of 336
Q2 2026-2718 of 336

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2BHK
  • 955 sq ft4 homes88.7 m²
  • 945 sq ft3 homes87.8 m²
  • 1,027 sq ft3 homes95.4 m²
  • 1,114 sq ft3 homes103.5 m²
  • and 19 homes in other sizes
Typically 43 m² land share · 1 parking space
32 homes · 60% of the project
1BHK
  • 628 sq ft5 homes58.3 m²
  • 644 sq ft5 homes59.8 m²
  • 645 sq ft3 homes59.9 m²
  • 647 sq ft3 homes60.1 m²
  • and 5 homes in other sizes
Typically 29 m² land share · 1 parking space
21 homes · 40% of the project

Carpet areas from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA, each size as listed with how many homes have it. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Seasons Avenue4 floors

Seasons Avenue: 84 homes

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project105
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project44%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
0.80 acres

3,237 m²

Ground covered by buildings
56% of the land

1,827 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
ASIT MAVJIBHAI LAKUM

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹3.3 cr
Construction
₹11.6 cr
Total project cost
₹14.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹17.2 lakh₹17.2 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹10.3 lakh₹10.3 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹1.1 cr₹1.1 cr
Q2 2026-27₹1.2 cr₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.