Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Mixed Development

SBR MINARA

by SBR INFRA BUILDTECH · 447 homes · 3.75 acres · 4 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Aug 2027. 52% built with 83% of the time used. 62% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
52% built

Due 31 Aug 2027. 83% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built52%
Time used83%
How much is sold?254 left
62% booked

422 of 676 homes, as the builder reported for Q4 2025-26.

How crowded is it?More crowded
119 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 74 per acre. 60% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started4 Aug 2022
  2. Approved by RERA12 Sep 2022
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    83% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Jun 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q4 2025-2652%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q4 2025-26

Tower A81%
Tower B78%
Tower C25%
Sbr Minara Plaza35%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

422 booked254 leftQ4 2025-26

Still available: 79 × 2 BHK, 147 × 3 BHK, 21 × 4 BHK, 2 × 5 BHK, 5 × COMMERCIAL.

Booked, by type

2 BHK91 of 170
3 BHK277 of 424
4 BHK21 of 42
5 BHK5 of 7
3.5 BHK28 of 28
COMMERCIAL0 of 5

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
797 sq ft
74 m² carpet · sizes 797–1,507 sq ft (216 at this size)
18 m² land share · 35 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
424 homes · 63% of the project
2 BHK
570 sq ft
53 m² carpet · sizes 570–581 sq ft (86 at this size)
13 m² land share · 26 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
170 homes · 25% of the project
4 BHK
1,335 sq ft
124 m² carpet · sizes 1,292–2,314 sq ft (15 at this size)
28 m² land share · 59 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
42 homes · 6% of the project
3.5 BHK
1,292 sq ft
120 m² carpet · sizes 1,292–1,335 sq ft (14 at this size)
28 m² land share · 58 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
28 homes · 4% of the project
5 BHK
1,636 sq ft
152 m² carpet · sizes 1,636–2,476 sq ft (3 at this size)
47 m² land share · 89 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
7 homes · 1% of the project
COMMERCIAL
732 sq ft
68 m² carpet · sizes 732–10,278 sq ft (1 at this size)
249 m² land share · 168 m² balcony/terrace · 22 parking spaces
5 homes · 1% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Tower A27 floors
Tower B28 floors
Tower C30 floors
Sbr Minara Plaza5 floors

Tower A: 205 homes, 2 basements · Tower B: 240 homes, 2 basements · Tower C: 226 homes, 2 basements · Sbr Minara Plaza: 5 homes, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project119
Typical within 3 km (2)74
Typical in the city (114)79

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project60%
Typical within 3 km (2)54%
Typical in the city (118)63%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.75 acres

15,174 m²

Ground covered by buildings
40% of the land

6,058 m²

Floor-area ratio
4.62

Floors built per unit of land: 4.62 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
2.04 per home

734 covered, 180 open

Built-up area, all floors
9,06,859 sq ft

84,250 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active mixed development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
SBR INFRA BUILDTECH
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AELFS9331P
GSTIN
29AELFS9331P1Z0

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹54.5 crBuilding and development ₹192.5 crTotal ₹247.0 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q4 2025-26₹28.8 cr₹20.1 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station2.09 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station1.97 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m3Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km4Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km11Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.1 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.65 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560067 (UDISE+ census)57Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km9Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km24.1 :1Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)7Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionKadugodi PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • Groundwater depth at nearest CGWB well60.8 m below groundCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)8.26 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant2.52 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)5.28 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway19.74 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy18.2 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.01416, 77.76216), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.