Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

SARANYA SIGNATURE

by Saranya Builders · 98 homes · 0.98 acres · 1 tower · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Jun 2027. 37% built with 78% of the time used. 82% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
37% built

Due 30 Jun 2027. 78% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built37%
Time used78%
How much is sold?18 left
82% booked

80 of 98 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
100 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 34% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?Too early to tell
No deliveries yet

None of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban has reached its deadline yet.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Mar 2024
  2. Approved by RERA21 May 2024
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    78% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project31 Mar 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2623%
Q4 2025-2627%
Q1 2026-2739%
Q2 2026-2737%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

80 booked18 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 8 × 2 BHK, 10 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK40 of 48
3 BHK40 of 50

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2655 of 98
Q4 2025-2664 of 98
Q1 2026-2773 of 98
Q2 2026-2780 of 98

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
970 sq ft
90 m² carpet · sizes 956–1,122 sq ft (23 at this size)
43 m² land share · 23 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
50 homes · 51% of the project
2 BHK
828 sq ft
77 m² carpet · sizes 817–885 sq ft (20 at this size)
36 m² land share · 16 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
48 homes · 49% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

A13 floors

A: 98 homes, 44 m tall, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project100
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project34%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
0.98 acres

3,981 m²

Ground covered by buildings
66% of the land

2,615 m²

Floor-area ratio
2.25

Floors built per unit of land: 2.25 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.10 per home

108 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
1,37,552 sq ft

12,779 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of Saranya Builders on the map

The company

Registered as
Saranya Builders
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ACAFS3866Q
GSTIN
29ACAFS3866Q2Z8

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹6.6 crBuilding and development ₹72.6 crTotal ₹79.3 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹17.5 cr₹17.5 cr
Q4 2025-26₹27.2 cr₹27.2 cr
Q1 2026-27₹37.6 cr₹37.6 cr
Q2 2026-27₹45.6 cr₹45.6 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.