Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

RHYTHM OF EARTH

by BLISSFUL ACRES LLP · 115 plots · 9.72 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2029. 85% built with 19% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
85% built

Due 31 Dec 2029. 19% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built85%
Time used19%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
12 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 17 per acre. 45% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Nov 2025
  2. Approved by RERA28 Jan 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    19% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2030

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q4 2025-265%
Q1 2026-2765%
Q2 2026-2785%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

10.67 X 18.29
2,100 sq ft
195 m² each
8 plots · 7% of the project
Commercial Site
5,995 sq ft
557 m² each
1 plot · 1% of the project
Odd Sites
2,676 sq ft
249 m² each
39 plots · 34% of the project
10.67 X 12.19
1,400 sq ft
130 m² each
29 plots · 25% of the project
10.67 X Odd Sites
1,618 sq ft
150 m² each
10 plots · 9% of the project
10.67 X 15.24
1,750 sq ft
163 m² each
28 plots · 24% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project12
Typical within 3 km (9)17
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project45%
Typical within 3 km (10)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
9.72 acres

39,355 m²

Plot area (the sites)
55% of the land

21,641 m²

Roads
10,986 m²
Parks and open spaces
4,606 m²
Civic amenity sites
2,122 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
BLISSFUL ACRES LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
Company number
ACC-8799

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
ABBFB7761K
GSTIN
29ABBFB7761K1Z1

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹22.5 crBuilding and development ₹10.1 crTotal ₹32.6 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station6.54 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station3.99 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.45 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.74 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 562107 (UDISE+ census)71Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionAttibele PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)13.42 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant1.05 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)17.76 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway42.78 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy41.58 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.80283, 77.74627), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.