Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

REVIVA BY SSI

by SRI SAI INFRA · 234 homes · 2.97 acres · 2 towers · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 61% built with 40% of the time used. 32% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
61% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 40% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built61%
Time used40%
How much is sold?158 left
32% booked

76 of 234 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
79 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 78 per acre. 74% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started4 Mar 2025
  2. Approved by RERA13 May 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    40% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2625%
Q4 2025-2633%
Q1 2026-2744%
Q2 2026-2761%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Aloha61%
Bliss61%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

76 booked158 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 46 × 2 BHK, 112 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK26 of 72
3 BHK50 of 162

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26106 of 234
Q4 2025-2658 of 234
Q1 2026-2763 of 234
Q2 2026-2776 of 234

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
882 sq ft
82 m² carpet · sizes 866–1,009 sq ft (35 at this size)
52 m² land share · 1 parking space
162 homes · 69% of the project
2 BHK
715 sq ft
66 m² carpet
40 m² land share · 1 parking space
72 homes · 31% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Aloha8 floors
Bliss8 floors

Aloha: 108 homes, 28 m tall, 1 basement · Bliss: 126 homes, 28 m tall, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project79
Typical within 3 km (25)78
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project74%
Typical within 3 km (25)55%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.97 acres

12,037 m²

Ground covered by buildings
27% of the land

3,198 m²

Floor-area ratio
2.25

Floors built per unit of land: 2.25 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.20 per home

258 covered, 21 open

Built-up area, all floors
4,12,322 sq ft

38,306 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
SRI SAI INFRA
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ADYFS4550N
GSTIN
29ADYFS4550N1ZY

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹25.9 crBuilding and development ₹89.9 crTotal ₹117.1 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹7.4 cr₹7.4 cr
Q4 2025-26₹10.4 cr₹10.4 cr
Q1 2026-27₹8.7 cr₹8.7 cr
Q2 2026-27₹12.2 cr₹8.7 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station2.73 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station2.79 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km11Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.57 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.29 kmCaveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionAttibele PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)8.44 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant0.15 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)17.3 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway43.61 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy42.87 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.79515, 77.69324), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.