Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

RAMKY ONE KARNIVAL

by RAMKY ESTATES AND FARMS LIMITED · 503 homes · 7.17 acres · 2 towers · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026, after an extension. 98% built with 97% of the time used. 77% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
98% built

Due 30 Dec 2026. 97% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built98%
Time used97%
How much is sold?114 left
77% booked

389 of 503 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
70 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 86% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
2 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project. 26 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?2 due so far
0% on time

Of its 4 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 2 past due with no completion filed, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Approved by RERA26 Feb 2020
  2. Work started1 Mar 2020
  3. First promised31 Mar 2025

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    97% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project1 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2696%
Q4 2025-2697%
Q1 2026-2797%
Q2 2026-2798%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Building A100%
Building B98%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

389 booked114 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 80 × 2BHK, 34 × 3BHK.

Booked, by type

2BHK269 of 349
3BHK120 of 154

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26389 of 503
Q4 2025-26367 of 503
Q1 2026-27389 of 503
Q2 2026-27389 of 503

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2BHK
741 sq ft
69 m² carpet · sizes 520–804 sq ft (70 at this size)
55 m² land share · 91 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
349 homes · 69% of the project
3BHK
841 sq ft
78 m² carpet · sizes 840–974 sq ft (37 at this size)
68 m² land share · 1 parking space
154 homes · 31% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Building A14 floors
Building B14 floors

Building A: 252 homes, 1 basement · Building B: 251 homes, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project70
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project86%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
7.17 acres

29,036 m²

Ground covered by buildings
14% of the land

4,115 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 4 RERA projects of Ramky Estates and Farms Limited on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
RAMKY ESTATES AND FARMS LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U70102AP1995PLC021333

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAACR9624C

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹3.3 cr
Construction
₹167.1 cr
Total project cost
₹170.4 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹7.6 cr₹10.4 cr
Q4 2025-26₹64.3 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹73.9 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.