Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

Raheja Vivarea - Phase 2

by CHALET HOTELS LIMITED · 168 homes · 1.57 acres · 3 towers · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026. 82% built with 94% of the time used. 100% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
82% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 94% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built82%
Time used94%
How much is sold?0 left
100% booked

168 of 168 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
107 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 63 per acre. 60% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 late (after the date first promised), 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Mar 2023
  2. Approved by RERA4 Nov 2023
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    94% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2658%
Q4 2025-2670%
Q1 2026-2779%
Q2 2026-2782%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

G Annex100%
K97%
L96%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

168 booked0 leftQ2 2026-27

Booked, by type

4 BHK3 of 3
1 BHK35 of 35
3 BHK129 of 129
2 BHK1 of 1

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26164 of 168
Q4 2025-26167 of 168
Q1 2026-27167 of 168
Q2 2026-27168 of 168

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
1,152 sq ft
107 m² carpet · sizes 1,152–1,722 sq ft (46 at this size)
56 m² land share · 13 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
129 homes · 77% of the project
1 BHK
441 sq ft
41 m² carpet · sizes 431–441 sq ft (24 at this size)
17 m² land share · 3 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
35 homes · 21% of the project
4 BHK
3,294 sq ft
306 m² carpet
134 m² land share · 39 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
3 homes · 2% of the project
2 BHK
980 sq ft
91 m² carpet
37 m² land share · 4 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
1 home · 1% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

G Annex9 floors
K11 floors
L11 floors

G Annex: 3 homes, 37 m tall, 2 basements · K: 94 homes, 37 m tall, 1 basement · L: 71 homes, 37 m tall, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project107
Typical within 3 km (29)63
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project60%
Typical within 3 km (29)61%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
1.57 acres

6,343 m²

Ground covered by buildings
40% of the land

2,536 m²

Floor-area ratio
3.25

Floors built per unit of land: 3.25 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.02 per home

171 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
3,00,507 sq ft

27,918 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of K Raheja Corp on the map

The company

Registered as
CHALET HOTELS LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U55101MH1986PLC038538

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAACK0411E
Website
www.chalethotels.com

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹61.8 crBuilding and development ₹186.3 crTotal ₹248.1 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹37.2 cr₹1.5 cr
Q4 2025-26₹39.4 cr₹20.2 cr
Q1 2026-27₹24.1 cr₹67.5 cr
Q2 2026-27₹35.6 cr₹4.0 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station1.56 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station7.51 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m11Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km6Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km19Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.85 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.37 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560034 (UDISE+ census)18Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km9Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km22.1 :1Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)5Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionKoramangala PSReliable

Air quality

  • PM2.5, recent 24 h avg (nearest CPCB station)18 µg/m³Caveat

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km4Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)noCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)3.9 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant1.1 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)3.53 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway29.8 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy27.72 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)1Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)3Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.92639, 77.63095), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.