Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

RADIANT KAIRA

by Radiant Kaira · 225 homes · 2.22 acres · 2 towers · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028, after an extension. 64% built with 72% of the time used. 43% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
64% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 72% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built64%
Time used72%
How much is sold?128 left
43% booked

97 of 225 homes, as the builder reported for Q3 2025-26.

How crowded is it?More crowded
101 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 74% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Mar 2021
  2. Approved by RERA16 Apr 2021
  3. First promised31 Dec 2024

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    72% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2664%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q3 2025-26

A Block96%
B Block85%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

97 booked128 leftQ3 2025-26

Still available: 128 × 2BHK.

Booked, by type

2BHK97 of 225

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2BHK
644 sq ft
60 m² carpet · sizes 608–646 sq ft (119 at this size)
37 m² land share · 95 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
225 homes · 100% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home. The builder gave these areas in sq ft; m² figures are converted.

Towers

A Block9 floors
B Block9 floors

A Block: 144 homes, 1 basement · B Block: 81 homes, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project101
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project74%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.22 acres

9,004 m²

Ground covered by buildings
26% of the land

2,340 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
Radiant Kaira
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABAFR1810N

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹13.0 cr
Construction
₹50.0 cr
Total project cost
₹63.0 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹5.2 cr₹4.8 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.