Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

RADHESHYAM KARNASREE BRINDAVAN

by RADHESHYAM BUILDERS · 232 homes · 3.77 acres · 5 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 14% built with 10% of the time used. 0% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
14% built

Due 30 Dec 2028. 10% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built14%
Time used10%
How much is sold?232 left
0% booked

0 of 232 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
62 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 80 per acre. 54% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started15 Dec 2025
  2. Approved by RERA23 Jul 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    10% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q2 2026-2714%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

A Block10%
Block B13%
C Block11%
D Block13%
E Block13%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

0 booked232 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 106 × 2.5 BHK, 93 × 3 BHK, 33 × 2 BHK.

Booked, by type

2.5 BHK0 of 106
3 BHK0 of 93
2 BHK0 of 33

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2.5 BHK
914 sq ft
85 m² carpet · sizes 866–968 sq ft (25 at this size)
59 m² land share · 19 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
106 homes · 46% of the project
3 BHK
970 sq ft
90 m² carpet · sizes 730–1,084 sq ft (17 at this size)
67 m² land share · 23 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
93 homes · 40% of the project
2 BHK
759 sq ft
70 m² carpet · sizes 724–759 sq ft (11 at this size)
51 m² land share · 19 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
33 homes · 14% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

A Block4 floors
Block B4 floors
C Block4 floors
D Block4 floors
E Block4 floors

A Block: 48 homes, 15 m tall · Block B: 40 homes, 15 m tall · C Block: 36 homes, 15 m tall · D Block: 40 homes, 15 m tall · E Block: 68 homes, 15 m tall

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project62
Typical within 3 km (43)80
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project54%
Typical within 3 km (43)55%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.77 acres

15,276 m²

Ground covered by buildings
46% of the land

6,962 m²

Floor-area ratio
26704.00

Floors built per unit of land: 26704.00 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.18 per home

248 covered, 26 open

Built-up area, all floors
3,74,455 sq ft

34,788 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
RADHESHYAM BUILDERS
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABHFR1599P
GSTIN
29ABHFR1599P1Z5

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹61.1 crBuilding and development ₹83.5 crTotal ₹144.6 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q2 2026-27₹9.0 lakh₹9.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station5.1 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station6.13 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.86 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.74 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560049 (UDISE+ census)110Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionAvalahally PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)5.08 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant1.75 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)10.16 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway16.8 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy16.28 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.03748, 77.71760), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.