Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

PSN Misty Woods

by P S N Developers · 117 plots · 7.12 acres · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2027. 64% built with 53% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
64% built

Due 31 Dec 2027. 53% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built64%
Time used53%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
16 plots per acre

Similar projects across the city: 16 per acre. 49% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started29 Apr 2025
  2. Approved by RERA17 Jun 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    53% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Oct 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2664%
Q4 2025-2664%
Q1 2026-2764%
Q2 2026-2764%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

This project's RERA page has no flat-by-flat list, so these are the builder's summary figures, exactly as filed. Builders often give the area of all plots of a size together there: a figure marked "in all" covers every one of them, not one plot.

ODD (*)
37,663 sq ft in all
3,499.0 m² area for all 24 plots together, as filed
24 plots · 21% of the project
9.14MX12.19M
44,412 sq ft in all
4,126.0 m² area for all 37 plots together, as filed
37 plots · 32% of the project
9.14MXODD
42,690 sq ft in all
3,966.0 m² area for all 33 plots together, as filed
33 plots · 28% of the project
9.14MX15.24M
34,509 sq ft in all
3,206.0 m² area for all 23 plots together, as filed
23 plots · 20% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project16
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project49%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
7.12 acres

28,833 m²

Plot area (the sites)
51% of the land

14,789 m²

Roads
8,709 m²
Parks and open spaces
5,042 m²
Civic amenity sites
293 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
P S N Developers
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABEFP1901G
GSTIN
29ABEFP1901G1ZF

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹10.9 crBuilding and development ₹10.9 crTotal ₹21.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹42.1 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹2.0 cr₹1.3 cr
Q1 2026-27₹10.4 cr₹4.3 cr
Q2 2026-27₹2.2 cr₹4.4 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map