Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

Prestige King's County

by PRESTIGE ACRES PRIVATE LIMITED · 875 plots · 69.80 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Oct 2026, after an extension. 73% built with 99% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
73% built

Due 31 Oct 2026. 99% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built73%
Time used99%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
12 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 15 per acre. 46% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?55 due so far
25% on time

Of its 73 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 14 delivered on time, 34 late (after the date first promised), 7 past due with no completion filed, 17 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Approved by RERA29 Jun 2024
  2. Work started1 Jul 2024
  3. First promised31 Jan 2026

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    99% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Aug 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2676%
Q4 2025-2678%
Q1 2026-2780%
Q2 2026-2773%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

ODD PLOTS
2,074 sq ft
193 m² each
246 plots · 28% of the project
10.00 X 18.28m
1,968 sq ft
183 m² each
5 plots · 1% of the project
9.14x15.24m
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
524 plots · 60% of the project
9.14X12.19m
1,198 sq ft
111 m² each
12 plots · 1% of the project
12.20X15.24m
2,001 sq ft
186 m² each
17 plots · 2% of the project
12.19x18.28m
2,398 sq ft
223 m² each
71 plots · 8% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project12
Typical within 3 km (13)15
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project46%
Typical within 3 km (14)47%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
69.80 acres

2,82,466 m²

Plot area (the sites)
53% of the land

1,51,032 m²

Roads
77,878 m²
Parks and open spaces
48,601 m²
Civic amenity sites
14,151 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 73 RERA projects of Prestige Group on the map

The company

Registered as
PRESTIGE ACRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U45400KA2021PTC153545

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAMCP4135C
GSTIN
29AAMCP4135C1ZF

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including M/s.Urbanize Developers India private limited represented by its Managing director H R Ravichandra.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹200.0 crBuilding and development ₹331.4 crTotal ₹531.4 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹67.7 cr₹91.9 cr
Q4 2025-26₹12.1 cr₹105.2 cr
Q1 2026-27₹5.4 cr₹1.9 cr
Q2 2026-27₹3.4 cr₹114.4 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station5.15 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station6.66 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.09 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital2.5 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560105 (UDISE+ census)82Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionJigani PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)6.54 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant2.82 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)18.21 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway44.97 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy43.63 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.78411, 77.65733), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.