Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Mixed Development

PARTH GARDENIA

by PARTH CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD · 182 homes · 2.25 acres · 7 towers · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2029, after an extension. 73% built with 74% of the time used. 0% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
73% built

Due 31 Dec 2029. 74% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built73%
Time used74%
How much is sold?182 left
0% booked

0 of 182 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
81 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 79 per acre. 68% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
29 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started16 Jan 2014
  2. Approved by RERA19 Oct 2017
  3. First promised16 Feb 2024

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    74% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2030

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2670%
Q4 2025-2670%
Q1 2026-2773%
Q2 2026-2773%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Wing 173%
Wing 273%
Wing 373%
Wing 473%
Wing 573%
Wing 673%
Wing 773%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

0 booked182 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 84 × 2BHK, 98 × 3BHK.

Booked, by type

2BHK0 of 84
3BHK0 of 98

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-260 of 182
Q4 2025-260 of 182
Q1 2026-270 of 182
Q2 2026-270 of 182

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3BHK
1,133 sq ft
105 m² carpet · sizes 1,080–2,367 sq ft (4 at this size)
432 m² land share · 1 parking space
98 homes · 54% of the project
2BHK
802 sq ft
74 m² carpet · sizes 672–928 sq ft (6 at this size)
270 m² land share · 1 parking space
84 homes · 46% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Wing 16 floors
Wing 26 floors
Wing 36 floors
Wing 46 floors
Wing 56 floors
Wing 66 floors
Wing 76 floors

Wing 1: 26 homes, 1 basement · Wing 2: 26 homes, 1 basement · Wing 3: 26 homes, 1 basement · Wing 4: 26 homes, 1 basement · Wing 5: 26 homes, 1 basement · Wing 6: 26 homes, 1 basement · Wing 7: 26 homes, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project81
Typical in the city (114)79

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project68%
Typical in the city (118)62%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.25 acres

9,109 m²

Ground covered by buildings
32% of the land

2,911 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active mixed development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
PARTH CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
Type
Company
Company number
U45201KA2007PTC044213

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAECP7014J

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹11.2 cr
Construction
₹65.0 cr
Total project cost
₹76.2 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.