Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

NAVA VAJRA

by NAVA JYOTHI SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED · 388 homes · 4.56 acres · 6 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2028. 88% built with 63% of the time used. 72% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
88% built

Due 31 Mar 2028. 63% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built88%
Time used63%
How much is sold?110 left
72% booked

278 of 388 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
85 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 75 per acre. 50% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?3 due so far
0% on time

Of its 5 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 2 late (after the date first promised), 1 past due with no completion filed, 2 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started15 Apr 2024
  2. Approved by RERA4 May 2024
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    63% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project31 Dec 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2667%
Q4 2025-2677%
Q1 2026-2783%
Q2 2026-2788%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

NAVA VAJRA A Block88%
NAVA VAJRA B Block88%
NAVA VAJRA C Block88%
NAVA VAJRA D Block88%
NAVA VAJRA E Block88%
NAVA VAJRA F Block88%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

278 booked110 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 61 × 2 BHK, 49 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK127 of 188
3 BHK151 of 200

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26256 of 388
Q4 2025-26270 of 388
Q1 2026-27276 of 388
Q2 2026-27278 of 388

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
1,070 sq ft
99 m² carpet · sizes 985–1,279 sq ft (28 at this size)
61 m² land share · 46 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
200 homes · 52% of the project
2 BHK
808 sq ft
75 m² carpet · sizes 775–889 sq ft (32 at this size)
46 m² land share · 35 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
188 homes · 48% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

NAVA VAJRA A Block3 floors
NAVA VAJRA B Block3 floors
NAVA VAJRA C Block3 floors
NAVA VAJRA D Block3 floors
NAVA VAJRA E Block3 floors
NAVA VAJRA F Block3 floors

NAVA VAJRA A Block: 84 homes, 14 m tall · NAVA VAJRA B Block: 68 homes, 14 m tall · NAVA VAJRA C Block: 80 homes, 14 m tall · NAVA VAJRA D Block: 68 homes, 14 m tall · NAVA VAJRA E Block: 44 homes, 14 m tall · NAVA VAJRA F Block: 44 homes, 14 m tall

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project85
Typical within 3 km (74)75
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project50%
Typical within 3 km (78)51%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
4.56 acres

18,437 m²

Ground covered by buildings
50% of the land

9,210 m²

Floor-area ratio
2.25

Floors built per unit of land: 2.25 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.13 per home

439 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
5,75,180 sq ft

53,436 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 5 RERA projects of Nava Jyothi Shelters Pvt Ltd on the map

The company

Registered as
NAVA JYOTHI SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U45205KA2016PTC085448

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAFCN1496D
GSTIN
29AAFCN1496D1ZC

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including NAVA JYOTHI SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED by its Director K. Murali Babu.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹61.5 crBuilding and development ₹135.1 crTotal ₹196.6 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹37.8 cr₹37.8 cr
Q4 2025-26₹17.3 cr₹17.3 cr
Q1 2026-27₹143.1 cr₹20.0 cr
Q2 2026-27₹5.7 cr₹5.7 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station4.85 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station3.23 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m1Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km1Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.73 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.43 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560113 (UDISE+ census)13Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km5Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km20.7 :1Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)4Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionHennur PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)yesCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)7.03 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant0.37 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km4Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)7.73 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway16.7 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy15.47 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)1Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)3Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.04111, 77.66220), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.