Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

N K Developers

by N K Developers · 29 plots · 5.30 acres · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 99% built with 18% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
99% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 18% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built99%
Time used18%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
6 plots per acre

Similar projects across the city: 16 per acre. 76% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Aug 2025
  2. Approved by RERA4 May 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    18% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q1 2026-2799%
Q2 2026-2799%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

15.24*27.43
4,499 sq ft
418 m² each
5 plots · 17% of the project
15.24*odd
3,838 sq ft
357 m² each
5 plots · 17% of the project
18.29*odd
3,918 sq ft
364 m² each
4 plots · 14% of the project
15.24*24.37
3,998 sq ft
371 m² each
5 plots · 17% of the project
ODD*ODD
6,357 sq ft
591 m² each
10 plots · 34% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project6
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project76%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
5.30 acres

21,448 m²

Plot area (the sites)
61% of the land

13,092 m²

Roads
5,104 m²
Parks and open spaces
3,252 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
N K Developers
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AAWFN6916C
GSTIN
29AAWFN6916C1ZS

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including Krishnaiah & Guru NIshal P N K Developers.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹25.0 crBuilding and development ₹2.6 crTotal ₹27.6 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station3.86 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station4.7 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m1Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)2.21 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.84 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560091 (UDISE+ census)207Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km28Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km23.8 :1Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)23Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionRajgopal Nagar PSReliable

Air quality

  • PM2.5, recent 24 h avg (nearest CPCB station)11 µg/m³Caveat

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km3Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)yesCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km34Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)13.28 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant4.11 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km2Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)12.09 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway28.16 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy22.17 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)3Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.00374, 77.51257), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.