Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Mixed Development

Monarch Aqua - Block C

by Monarch · 129 homes · 1.18 acres · 1 tower · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Apr 2027, after an extension. 73% built with 95% of the time used. 59% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
73% built

Due 1 Apr 2027. 95% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built73%
Time used95%
How much is sold?53 left
59% booked

76 of 129 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
109 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 79 per acre. 82% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project. 3 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 past due with no completion filed, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started8 Feb 2017
  2. Approved by RERA28 Oct 2017
  3. First promised1 Jul 2026

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    95% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project1 Jan 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2674%
Q4 2025-2682%
Q1 2026-2788%
Q2 2026-2773%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

76 booked53 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 17 × 2.5BHK, 21 × 2BHK, 15 × 3BHK.

Booked, by type

2.5BHK26 of 43
2BHK22 of 43
3BHK28 of 43

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2654 of 129
Q4 2025-2672 of 129
Q1 2026-2776 of 129
Q2 2026-2776 of 129

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2BHK
918 sq ft
85 m² carpet · sizes 798–1,091 sq ft (12 at this size)
29 m² land share · 4 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
43 homes · 33% of the project
2.5BHK
1,091 sq ft
101 m² carpet · sizes 798–1,091 sq ft (13 at this size)
29 m² land share · 4 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
43 homes · 33% of the project
3BHK
1,091 sq ft
101 m² carpet · sizes 798–1,091 sq ft (13 at this size)
29 m² land share · 4 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
43 homes · 33% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Block C (Coronet)19 floors

Block C (Coronet): 129 homes, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project109
Typical in the city (114)79

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project82%
Typical in the city (118)62%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
1.18 acres

4,779 m²

Ground covered by buildings
18% of the land

850 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active mixed development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of Monarch on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
Monarch
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AADFM5933D

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹1.5 cr
Construction
₹68.0 cr
Total project cost
₹69.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹4.9 cr₹4.9 cr
Q4 2025-26₹44.0 cr₹54.8 cr
Q1 2026-27₹11.8 cr₹11.8 cr
Q2 2026-27₹9.7 cr₹8.7 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.