Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Mixed Development

MILLIONAIRE TOWER

by ARTISMO · 283 homes · 4.02 acres · 3 towers · Yelahanka

Upcoming Under construction, due Sep 2029. 21% built with 48% of the time used. 24% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
21% built

Due 30 Sep 2029. 48% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built21%
Time used48%
How much is sold?216 left
24% booked

67 of 283 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
70 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 79 per acre. 83% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jan 2024
  2. Approved by RERA20 Feb 2024
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    48% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Jul 2030

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2612%
Q4 2025-2616%
Q1 2026-2720%
Q2 2026-2721%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Millionaire Tower East21%
Millionaire Tower West21%
Millionaire Tower Business21%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

67 booked216 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 86 × 3 BHK, 27 × 2.5 BHK, 98 × 1 BHK, 5 × COMMERCIAL.

Booked, by type

3 BHK34 of 120
2.5 BHK33 of 60
1 BHK0 of 98
COMMERCIAL0 of 5

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2666 of 283
Q4 2025-2667 of 283
Q1 2026-2767 of 283
Q2 2026-2767 of 283

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
1,055 sq ft
98 m² carpet · sizes 1,023–1,221 sq ft (20 at this size)
35 m² land share · 18 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
120 homes · 43% of the project
1 BHK
313 sq ft
29 m² carpet · sizes 263–336 sq ft (16 at this size)
12 m² land share · 7 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
97 homes · 34% of the project
2.5 BHK
826 sq ft
77 m² carpet · sizes 826–971 sq ft (20 at this size)
30 m² land share · 14 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
60 homes · 21% of the project
COMMERCIAL
13,528 sq ft
1,257 m² carpet · sizes 13,501–13,669 sq ft (2 at this size)
415 m² land share · 51 m² balcony/terrace
5 homes · 2% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Millionaire Tower East19 floors
Millionaire Tower West19 floors
Millionaire Tower Business15 floors

Millionaire Tower East: 80 homes, 60 m tall, 2 basements · Millionaire Tower West: 100 homes, 60 m tall, 2 basements · Millionaire Tower Business: 103 homes, 57 m tall, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project70
Typical in the city (114)79

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project83%
Typical in the city (118)62%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
4.02 acres

16,288 m²

Ground covered by buildings
17% of the land

2,812 m²

Floor-area ratio
3.00

Floors built per unit of land: 3.00 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.39 per home

380 covered, 13 open

Built-up area, all floors
6,00,001 sq ft

55,742 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active mixed development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
ARTISMO
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AAMFP0635N
GSTIN
29AAMFP0635N1ZP

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹31.8 crBuilding and development ₹126.0 crTotal ₹157.8 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹4.9 cr₹5.2 cr
Q4 2025-26₹6.9 cr₹2.3 cr
Q1 2026-27₹4.0 cr₹7.5 cr
Q2 2026-27₹3.7 cr₹2.9 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station18.43 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station6.57 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m4Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.82 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.74 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 562157 (UDISE+ census)56Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km7Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km24.1 :1Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)2Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionChikkajala PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)4.13 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant6.86 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km2Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)4.07 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway6.55 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy1.14 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)1Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.16834, 77.63364), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.