Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

Mantri Blossom1

by Gardenview Abode Private Limited · 85 homes · 3.03 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2027, after an extension. 99% built with 88% of the time used. 73% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
99% built

Due 31 Dec 2027. 88% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built99%
Time used88%
How much is sold?23 left
73% booked

62 of 85 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
28 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 84% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
18 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project. 3 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?16 due so far
6% on time

Of its 18 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 1 delivered on time, 1 late (after the date first promised), 14 past due with no completion filed, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started18 Nov 2014
  2. Approved by RERA17 Oct 2017
  3. First promised30 Apr 2020

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    88% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project1 Oct 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2699%
Q4 2025-2699%
Q1 2026-2799%
Q2 2026-2799%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

A99%
B99%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

62 booked23 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 12 × 4-BHK, 10 × 5-BHK-DUP, 1 × 3.5-BHK.

Booked, by type

4-BHK41 of 53
5-BHK-DUP5 of 15
3.5-BHK16 of 17

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2662 of 85
Q4 2025-2663 of 85
Q1 2026-2764 of 85
Q2 2026-2762 of 85

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

4-BHK
  • 2,677 sq ft33 homes248.7 m²
  • 2,639 sq ft17 homes245.2 m²
  • 2,544 sq ft3 homes236.3 m²
Typically 16 m² land share · 1 parking space
53 homes · 62% of the project
3.5-BHK
  • 2,154 sq ft17 homes200.1 m²
Typically 17 m² land share · 1 parking space
17 homes · 20% of the project
5-BHK-DUP
  • 3,469 sq ft4 homes322.3 m²
  • 2,987 sq ft3 homes277.5 m²
  • 3,392 sq ft3 homes315.1 m²
  • 3,703 sq ft2 homes344.0 m²
  • and 3 homes in other sizes
Typically 24 m² land share · 1 parking space
15 homes · 18% of the project

Carpet areas from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA, each size as listed with how many homes have it. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

A25 floors
B25 floors

A: 43 homes, 2 basements · B: 42 homes, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project28
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project84%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.03 acres

12,267 m²

Ground covered by buildings
7% of the land

850 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 18 RERA projects of Mantri Developers on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
Gardenview Abode Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U45203KA2011PTC060228

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AADCD9793K

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹120.1 cr
Construction
₹220.2 cr
Total project cost
₹340.3 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹1.8 cr₹3.3 cr
Q4 2025-26₹1.4 cr₹2.2 cr
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹98.2 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹3.1 cr₹143.6 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.