Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

MANA DALE

by MANA PROJECTS PVT LTD · 228 homes · 6.98 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2032. 70% built with 32% of the time used. 95% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
70% built

Due 31 Dec 2032. 32% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built70%
Time used32%
How much is sold?12 left
95% booked

216 of 228 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
33 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 95% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project. 8 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?2 due so far
0% on time

Of its 8 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 2 late (after the date first promised), 6 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Approved by RERA9 Nov 2023
  2. Work started1 Dec 2023
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    32% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2033

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2636%
Q4 2025-2648%
Q1 2026-2752%
Q2 2026-2770%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Tower-172%
Tower-272%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

216 booked12 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 4 × 3 BHK, 8 × 4 BHK.

Booked, by type

3 BHK168 of 172
4 BHK48 of 56

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26187 of 228
Q4 2025-26199 of 228
Q1 2026-27210 of 228
Q2 2026-27216 of 228

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
  • 1,008 sq ft58 homes93.6 m²
  • 1,027 sq ft58 homes95.4 m²
  • 1,071 sq ft56 homes99.5 m²
Typically 38 m² land share · 9 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
172 homes · 75% of the project
4 BHK
  • 1,357 sq ft56 homes126.1 m²
Typically 50 m² land share · 14 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
56 homes · 25% of the project

Carpet areas from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA, each size as listed with how many homes have it. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Tower-128 floors
Tower-228 floors

Tower-1: 114 homes, 87 m tall, 3 basements · Tower-2: 114 homes, 87 m tall, 3 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project33
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project95%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
6.98 acres

28,227 m²

Ground covered by buildings
5% of the land

1,536 m²

Floor-area ratio
1.21

Floors built per unit of land: 1.21 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
3.49 per home

793 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
8,20,780 sq ft

76,253 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 8 RERA projects of MANA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
MANA PROJECTS PVT LTD
Type
Company
Company number
U45202KA2009PTC049111

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAFCM8997G
GSTIN
29AAFCM8997G1ZN
Website
WWW.MANAPROJECTS.COM

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

7 registrations under this company
  • MANA VERDANT TERRACES PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041225/008303 · approved 4 Dec 2025
  • MANA VISTA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/150325/007585 · approved 15 Mar 2025
  • MANA DALE SOUTH -1 PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220125/007417 · approved 22 Jan 2025
  • MANA VERDANT PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260523/005947 · approved 26 May 2023
  • MACASA EMERALD PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/101122/005450 · approved 10 Nov 2022
  • UBER VERDANT - II PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190525/002575 · approved 25 May 2019
  • MANA TROPICALE PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171015/000317 · approved 15 Oct 2017

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹24.0 crBuilding and development ₹263.0 crTotal ₹287.0 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹36.5 cr₹27.2 cr
Q4 2025-26₹46.1 cr₹31.7 cr
Q1 2026-27₹39.2 cr₹25.4 cr
Q2 2026-27₹36.0 cr₹27.0 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.