Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

MAHIDHARA CMR PPR FORTUNE CITY

by MAHIDHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED · 384 plots · 26.29 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Oct 2026, after an extension. 98% built with 99% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
98% built

Due 30 Oct 2026. 99% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built98%
Time used99%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
15 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 14 per acre. 47% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project. 1 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 past due with no completion filed, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started15 Oct 2023
  2. Approved by RERA11 Nov 2024
  3. First promised30 Oct 2025

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    99% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project1 Aug 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2690%
Q4 2025-2692%
Q1 2026-2792%
Q2 2026-2798%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

12.19*15.24
2,000 sq ft
186 m² each
23 plots · 6% of the project
9.14*15.24
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
64 plots · 17% of the project
9.14*12.19
1,199 sq ft
111 m² each
169 plots · 44% of the project
ODD
1,930 sq ft
179 m² each
106 plots · 28% of the project
12.19*18.29
2,400 sq ft
223 m² each
22 plots · 6% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project15
Typical within 3 km (9)14
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project47%
Typical within 3 km (10)50%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
26.29 acres

1,06,407 m²

Plot area (the sites)
53% of the land

55,926 m²

Roads
39,838 m²
Parks and open spaces
10,644 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of MAHIDHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
MAHIDHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U45400AP2007PTC054590

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAFCM1152K
GSTIN
29AAFCM1152K1ZD

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹17.5 crBuilding and development ₹26.2 crTotal ₹43.7 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹3.5 cr₹3.1 cr
Q4 2025-26₹1.4 cr₹1.4 cr
Q1 2026-27₹98.2 lakh₹1.2 cr
Q2 2026-27₹1.8 cr₹1.2 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station11.43 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station8.89 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.6 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.45 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 562107 (UDISE+ census)71Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionAttibele PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)18.3 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant2.71 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)21.64 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway45.3 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy43.28 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.78385, 77.78734), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.