Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

MACASA EMERALD

by MANA PROJECTS PVT LTD · 202 homes · 1.93 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026. 99% built with 96% of the time used. 61% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
99% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 96% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built99%
Time used96%
How much is sold?79 left
61% booked

123 of 202 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
105 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 70 per acre. 60% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project. 8 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?Litigation
Declared

The builder declares litigation on the land or the project.

What is the builder's record?2 due so far
0% on time

Of its 8 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 2 late (after the date first promised), 6 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started24 Oct 2022
  2. Approved by RERA10 Nov 2022
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    96% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2697%
Q4 2025-2699%
Q1 2026-2799%
Q2 2026-2799%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Tower - 199%
Tower - 299%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

123 booked79 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 32 × 2 BHK, 47 × 2.5 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK57 of 89
2.5 BHK66 of 113

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26123 of 202
Q4 2025-26123 of 202
Q1 2026-27123 of 202
Q2 2026-27123 of 202

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2.5 BHK
699 sq ft
65 m² carpet · sizes 699–721 sq ft (45 at this size)
38 m² land share · 1 parking space
113 homes · 56% of the project
2 BHK
707 sq ft
66 m² carpet · sizes 688–715 sq ft (23 at this size)
38 m² land share · 1 parking space
89 homes · 44% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Tower - 111 floors
Tower - 212 floors

Tower - 1: 99 homes, 39 m tall, 2 basements · Tower - 2: 103 homes, 42 m tall, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project105
Typical within 3 km (118)70
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project60%
Typical within 3 km (118)66%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
1.93 acres

7,812 m²

Ground covered by buildings
40% of the land

3,163 m²

Floor-area ratio
2.25

Floors built per unit of land: 2.25 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
2.26 per home

218 covered, 10 open

Built-up area, all floors
3,04,263 sq ft

28,267 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 8 RERA projects of MANA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
MANA PROJECTS PVT LTD
Type
Company
Company number
U45202KA2009PTC049111

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAFCM8997G
GSTIN
29AAFCM8997G1ZN
Website
WWW.MANAPROJECTS.COM

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

7 registrations under this company
  • MANA VERDANT TERRACES PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041225/008303 · approved 4 Dec 2025
  • MANA VISTA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/150325/007585 · approved 15 Mar 2025
  • MANA DALE SOUTH -1 PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220125/007417 · approved 22 Jan 2025
  • MANA DALE PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/091123/006409 · approved 9 Nov 2023
  • MANA VERDANT PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260523/005947 · approved 26 May 2023
  • UBER VERDANT - II PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190525/002575 · approved 25 May 2019
  • MANA TROPICALE PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171015/000317 · approved 15 Oct 2017

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹2.5 crBuilding and development ₹63.6 crTotal ₹66.1 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹4.5 cr₹3.1 cr
Q4 2025-26₹2.6 cr₹2.8 cr
Q1 2026-27₹47.6 lakh₹34.7 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station4.98 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station2.25 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km9Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.75 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.75 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560035 (UDISE+ census)45Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km4Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)1Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionBellanduru PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km1Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)5.13 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant2.57 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)6.94 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway33.16 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy32.51 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)3Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.88970, 77.69556), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.