Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

LAKE ESTATES

by VISHWA PROJECTS · 200 plots · 11.47 acres · Yelahanka

Upcoming Under construction, due Jun 2027, after an extension. 75% built with 82% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
75% built

Due 30 Jun 2027. 82% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built75%
Time used82%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
17 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 16 per acre. 56% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Sep 2023
  2. Approved by RERA17 Oct 2023
  3. First promised30 Jun 2025

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    82% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project31 Mar 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2665%
Q4 2025-2670%
Q1 2026-2775%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

12.13X15.24
1,990 sq ft
185 m² each
15 plots · 12% of the project
9.14X18.29
1,798 sq ft
167 m² each
4 plots · 3% of the project
9.14X15.25
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
51 plots · 40% of the project
12.13X21.09
2,752 sq ft
256 m² each
3 plots · 2% of the project
ODD SITES
1,855 sq ft
172 m² each
54 plots · 43% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project17
Typical within 3 km (7)16
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project56%
Typical within 3 km (8)47%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
11.47 acres

46,437 m²

Plot area (the sites)
44% of the land

20,618 m²

Roads
18,379 m²
Parks and open spaces
5,744 m²
Civic amenity sites
3,021 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
VISHWA PROJECTS
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AAVFV1179J

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹4.6 crBuilding and development ₹6.9 crTotal ₹11.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹15.3 cr₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹25.2 cr₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station15.92 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station1.4 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km2Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.41 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.27 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 562157 (UDISE+ census)56Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionRajanukunte PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km4Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)6.9 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant6.86 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)6.56 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway14.53 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy6.38 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.18158, 77.55478), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.