Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

LAKE BOTANICA - PHASE 2

by LAKE BOTANICA PRIVATE LIMITED · 31 plots · 2.55 acres · Yelahanka

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026. 40% built with 85% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
40% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 85% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built40%
Time used85%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
12 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 18 per acre. 48% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?Too early to tell
No deliveries yet

None of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban has reached its deadline yet.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started5 Sep 2025
  2. Approved by RERA10 Oct 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    85% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2630%
Q4 2025-2640%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9.14 x 12.19
1,199 sq ft
111 m² each
5 plots · 16% of the project
Odd Sites
2,105 sq ft
196 m² each
21 plots · 68% of the project
12.19 x 12.19
1,600 sq ft
149 m² each
5 plots · 16% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project12
Typical within 3 km (11)18
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project48%
Typical within 3 km (13)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.55 acres

10,319 m²

Plot area (the sites)
52% of the land

5,406 m²

Roads
3,357 m²
Parks and open spaces
1,036 m²
Civic amenity sites
520 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of LAKE BOTANICA PRIVATE LIMITED on the map

The company

Registered as
LAKE BOTANICA PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U68200KA2023PTC176881

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAFCL5014M
GSTIN
29AAFCL5014M1Z9
Website
www.earthenhues.net

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹18.1 crBuilding and development ₹8.2 crTotal ₹26.3 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹2.0 cr₹2.0 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station19.47 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station5.27 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.81 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital3.75 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 562157 (UDISE+ census)56Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionChikkajala PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)7.54 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant7.6 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)6.19 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway8.33 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy0.3 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.19183, 77.61090), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.