Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

Konig Fortune County

by Konig Homes · 146 plots · 9.82 acres · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2028. 77% built with 51% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
77% built

Due 31 Mar 2028. 51% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built77%
Time used51%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
15 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 16 per acre. 47% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
100% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 1 delivered on time, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started24 Feb 2025
  2. Approved by RERA25 Apr 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    51% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project31 Dec 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2660%
Q4 2025-2665%
Q1 2026-2772%
Q2 2026-2777%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9.00M*12.00M
1,163 sq ft
108 m² each
17 plots · 12% of the project
Odd Sites
1,625 sq ft
151 m² each
46 plots · 32% of the project
12.00M*12.00M
1,550 sq ft
144 m² each
32 plots · 22% of the project
9.00M*15.00M
1,453 sq ft
135 m² each
36 plots · 25% of the project
12.00M*15.00M
1,938 sq ft
180 m² each
15 plots · 10% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project15
Typical within 3 km (12)16
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project47%
Typical within 3 km (13)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
9.82 acres

39,760 m²

Plot area (the sites)
53% of the land

20,948 m²

Roads
12,822 m²
Parks and open spaces
3,977 m²
Civic amenity sites
2,014 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of KONIG HOMES on the map

The company

Registered as
Konig Homes
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AAXFK7830K
GSTIN
29AAXFK7830K1ZE

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including Konig Homes (Represented by Bogollu Satish).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹5.9 crBuilding and development ₹20.0 crTotal ₹25.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹9.6 cr₹5.9 cr
Q4 2025-26₹9.7 cr₹4.0 cr
Q1 2026-27₹8.5 cr₹5.5 cr
Q2 2026-27₹7.1 cr₹5.4 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station8.94 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station8.89 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km2Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.39 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital2.87 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560049 (UDISE+ census)110Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionAvalahally PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)2.85 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant1.75 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)10.25 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway12.85 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy11.45 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.07663, 77.75564), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.