Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

KNS UNNATI PHASE V

by KNS PROPWORTH LLP · 169 plots · 9.89 acres · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Jul 2030. 53% built with 21% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
53% built

Due 11 Jul 2030. 21% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built53%
Time used21%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
17 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 17 per acre. 45% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?29 due so far
24% on time

Of its 37 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 7 delivered on time, 16 late (after the date first promised), 6 past due with no completion filed, 8 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started7 Jul 2025
  2. Approved by RERA30 Oct 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    21% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project12 Apr 2031

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-260%
Q4 2025-2630%
Q1 2026-2750%
Q2 2026-2753%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

Plots (9.14 X 15.24 Meter)
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
24 plots · 14% of the project
Plots (9.14 x13.72 Meter)
1,350 sq ft
125 m² each
24 plots · 14% of the project
Plots (12.19 x 18.29 Meter)
2,400 sq ft
223 m² each
5 plots · 3% of the project
Plots (Odd)
1,523 sq ft
141 m² each
69 plots · 41% of the project
Plots (12.19 x 12.19 Meter)
1,598 sq ft
148 m² each
2 plots · 1% of the project
Plots (9.14 x 10.67 Meter)
1,049 sq ft
98 m² each
10 plots · 6% of the project
Plots (6.10 X 9.14 Meter)
603 sq ft
56 m² each
2 plots · 1% of the project
Plots (9.14 x 9.14 Meter)
899 sq ft
84 m² each
10 plots · 6% of the project
Plots (9.14 x 12.19 Meter)
1,199 sq ft
111 m² each
23 plots · 14% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project17
Typical within 3 km (17)17
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project45%
Typical within 3 km (20)45%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
9.89 acres

40,038 m²

Plot area (the sites)
55% of the land

22,010 m²

Roads
10,602 m²
Parks and open spaces
7,426 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 37 RERA projects of KNS Group on the map

The company

Registered as
KNS PROPWORTH LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
Company number
AAS-3886

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAVFK8893N

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Construction
₹8.9 cr
Total project cost
₹11.1 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹1.2 cr₹1.2 cr
Q1 2026-27₹98.1 lakh₹1.3 cr
Q2 2026-27₹2.7 cr₹2.7 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station5 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station4.83 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m2Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.41 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.5 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560060 (UDISE+ census)105Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionKumbalagudu PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)20.21 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant0.63 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)21.83 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway37.89 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy31.66 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.94298, 77.44745), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.