Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

KBR ESTATES

by KBR INFRATECH LIMITED · 99 plots · 7.10 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2030. 90% built with 28% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
90% built

Due 31 Mar 2030. 28% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built90%
Time used28%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
14 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 14 per acre. 47% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Apr 2025
  2. Approved by RERA13 Jun 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    28% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project31 Dec 2030

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2670%
Q4 2025-2680%
Q1 2026-2790%
Q2 2026-2790%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

10.68M X 12.19M
1,402 sq ft
130 m² each
14 plots · 14% of the project
10.68M X 15.24M
1,752 sq ft
163 m² each
23 plots · 23% of the project
9.14M X 15.24M
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
8 plots · 8% of the project
ODD
1,680 sq ft
156 m² each
54 plots · 55% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project14
Typical within 3 km (19)14
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project47%
Typical within 3 km (23)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
7.10 acres

28,732 m²

Plot area (the sites)
53% of the land

15,107 m²

Roads
13,012 m²
Parks and open spaces
301 m²
Civic amenity sites
312 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
KBR INFRATECH LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U45202KA2010PLC052338

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AADCK8637M
GSTIN
29AADCK8637M1ZT

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including M/s. KBR INFRATECH LIMITED Authorized person K BABU RAJU.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹18.5 crBuilding and development ₹4.0 crTotal ₹22.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹10.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹21.5 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹27.5 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station5.84 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station6.45 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km2Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)2.32 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital4.26 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560105 (UDISE+ census)82Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionJigani PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)8.84 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant0.64 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km2Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)19.99 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway46.55 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy45.49 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.76890, 77.67250), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.