Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

In That Quiet Earth Phase-2a

by Total Environment Constructions Private Limited · 55 homes · 4.82 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026, after an extension. 56% built with 97% of the time used. 100% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
56% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 97% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built56%
Time used97%
How much is sold?0 left
100% booked

55 of 55 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
11 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 57% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project. 8 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?Litigation
Declared

The builder declares litigation on the land or the project.

What is the builder's record?9 due so far
11% on time

Of its 22 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 1 delivered on time, 5 late (after the date first promised), 3 past due with no completion filed, 13 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Approved by RERA1 Oct 2020
  2. Work started1 Nov 2020
  3. First promised31 Dec 2025

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    97% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2684%
Q4 2025-2645%
Q1 2026-2755%
Q2 2026-2756%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Block 5 Villas56%
Block 6 Villas44%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

55 booked0 leftQ2 2026-27

Booked, by type

3BHK55 of 55

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2655 of 55
Q4 2025-2655 of 55
Q1 2026-2755 of 55
Q2 2026-2755 of 55

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3BHK
2,767 sq ft
257 m² carpet
2 parking spaces
55 homes · 100% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Block 5 Villas1 floor
Block 6 Villas1 floor

Block 5 Villas: 24 homes · Block 6 Villas: 31 homes

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project11
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project57%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
4.82 acres

19,490 m²

Ground covered by buildings
43% of the land

8,406 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 22 RERA projects of Total Environment on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
Total Environment Constructions Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U45202KA1985PTC007026

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AACCT0477D

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹38.0 cr
Construction
₹144.0 cr
Total project cost
₹182.1 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹4.1 cr₹4.1 cr
Q4 2025-26₹7.6 cr₹6.0 cr
Q1 2026-27₹5.2 cr₹5.2 cr
Q2 2026-27₹2.1 lakh₹2.1 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.