Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

Iconica Nitesh Park Avenue

by Gardencity Realty Private Limited · 33 homes · 0.62 acres · 1 tower · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Jun 2028, after an extension. 56% built with 76% of the time used. 15% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
56% built

Due 30 Jun 2028. 76% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built56%
Time used76%
How much is sold?28 left
15% booked

5 of 33 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
53 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 89% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project. 1 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 past due with no completion filed, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started30 Sep 2013
  2. Approved by RERA28 May 2021
  3. First promised30 Dec 2021

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    76% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project1 Apr 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q1 2026-2755%
Q2 2026-2756%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

5 booked28 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 1 × 2BHK, 5 × 3BHK, 22 × 4BHK.

Booked, by type

2BHK0 of 1
3BHK5 of 10
4BHK0 of 22

Booked, each quarter

Q1 2026-275 of 33
Q2 2026-275 of 33

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

4BHK
  • 3,629 sq ft20 homes337.1 m²
  • 3,823 sq ft2 homes355.2 m²
Typically 91 m² land share · 1 parking space
22 homes · 67% of the project
3BHK
  • 1,767 sq ft5 homes164.2 m²
  • 1,826 sq ft5 homes169.6 m²
Typically 45 m² land share · 1 parking space
10 homes · 30% of the project
2BHK
  • 903 sq ft1 home83.9 m²
Typically 23 m² land share · 1 parking space
1 home · 3% of the project

Carpet areas from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA, each size as listed with how many homes have it. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

A33 floors

A: 33 homes, 3 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project53
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project89%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
0.62 acres

2,508 m²

Ground covered by buildings
11% of the land

285 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of GARDENCITY REALTY PVT LTD on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
Gardencity Realty Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U70200KA2004PTC033885

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AACCG2140G

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹54.1 cr
Construction
₹54.1 cr
Total project cost
₹108.1 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.