Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

GURU PUNVAANII ERNIKA

by Guru Punvaanii Infra LLP · 220 plots · 12.44 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2027. 48% built with 59% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
48% built

Due 31 Dec 2027. 59% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built48%
Time used59%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?More crowded
18 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 16 per acre. 46% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
100% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 1 delivered on time, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started25 Nov 2024
  2. Approved by RERA27 Jan 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    59% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Oct 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2629%
Q4 2025-2633%
Q1 2026-2738%
Q2 2026-2748%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

This project's RERA page has no flat-by-flat list, so these are the builder's summary figures, exactly as filed. Builders often give the area of all plots of a size together there: a figure marked "in all" covers every one of them, not one plot.

12.19 X 15.24 M
2,002 sq ft
186.0 m² area per plot, as filed
1 plot · 0% of the project
12.19 X 12.19 M
11,194 sq ft in all
1,040.0 m² area for all 7 plots together, as filed
7 plots · 3% of the project
ODD SITES
1,24,302 sq ft in all
11,548.0 m² area for all 91 plots together, as filed
91 plots · 41% of the project
9.14 X 15.24 M
59,976 sq ft in all
5,572.0 m² area for all 40 plots together, as filed
40 plots · 18% of the project
9.14 X 12.19 M
97,144 sq ft in all
9,025.0 m² area for all 81 plots together, as filed
81 plots · 37% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project18
Typical within 3 km (23)16
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project46%
Typical within 3 km (26)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
12.44 acres

50,332 m²

Plot area (the sites)
54% of the land

27,371 m²

Roads
14,809 m²
Parks and open spaces
5,610 m²
Civic amenity sites
2,541 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of Guru Punvaanii Infra LLP on the map

The company

Registered as
Guru Punvaanii Infra LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
Company number
ABC-4728

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAYFG6774H

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹45.2 crBuilding and development ₹23.0 crTotal ₹68.2 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹87.3 lakh₹2.0 cr
Q4 2025-26₹71.7 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹1.8 cr₹1.7 cr
Q2 2026-27₹1.1 cr₹1.2 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map