Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

GURU PUNVAANII EKA PHASE-3

by GURU PUNVAANII PROPERTIES HOLDING LLP · 54 plots · 3.50 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2027. 12% built with 11% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
12% built

Due 31 Dec 2027. 11% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built12%
Time used11%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
15 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 18 per acre. 46% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jul 2026
  2. Approved by RERA3 Sep 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    11% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Oct 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q2 2026-2712%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

12.19m × 15.24m
1,998 sq ft
186 m² each
3 plots · 6% of the project
10.69m × 15.24m
1,755 sq ft
163 m² each
2 plots · 4% of the project
Odd Sites
1,553 sq ft
144 m² each
21 plots · 39% of the project
7.62m × 15.24m
1,249 sq ft
116 m² each
1 plot · 2% of the project
9.14m × 12.19m
1,198 sq ft
111 m² each
6 plots · 11% of the project
9.14m × 18.29m
1,801 sq ft
167 m² each
3 plots · 6% of the project
9.14m × 15.24m
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
18 plots · 33% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project15
Typical within 3 km (6)18
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project46%
Typical within 3 km (7)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.50 acres

14,164 m²

Plot area (the sites)
54% of the land

7,705 m²

Roads
3,917 m²
Parks and open spaces
1,831 m²
Civic amenity sites
710 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
GURU PUNVAANII PROPERTIES HOLDING LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
Company number
ACP-6003

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
ABHFP6663Q
GSTIN
29ABHFP6663Q1Z6

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including Rakhecha Securities Limited.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹10.6 crBuilding and development ₹3.9 crTotal ₹14.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q2 2026-27₹1.4 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map