Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

GRC SAFFRON SKIES

by GRC INFRA · 81 homes · 3.70 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2028. 48% built with 70% of the time used. 31% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
48% built

Due 31 Mar 2028. 70% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built48%
Time used70%
How much is sold?56 left
31% booked

25 of 81 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
22 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 67 per acre. 52% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?2 due so far
50% on time

Of its 8 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 1 delivered on time, 1 late (after the date first promised), 6 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Approved by RERA22 Jun 2023
  2. Work started15 Jul 2023
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    70% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project31 Dec 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2637%
Q4 2025-2643%
Q1 2026-2744%
Q2 2026-2748%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Tulip50%
Lotus46%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

25 booked56 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 46 × 4 BHK, 10 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

4 BHK19 of 65
3 BHK6 of 16

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2616 of 81
Q4 2025-2619 of 81
Q1 2026-2722 of 81
Q2 2026-2725 of 81

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

4 BHK
2,465 sq ft
229 m² carpet · sizes 2,271–2,562 sq ft (19 at this size)
160 m² land share · 2 parking spaces
65 homes · 80% of the project
3 BHK
1,808 sq ft
168 m² carpet · sizes 1,776–1,808 sq ft (9 at this size)
121 m² land share · 2 parking spaces
16 homes · 20% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Tulip3 floors
Lotus4 floors

Tulip: 49 homes, 12 m tall · Lotus: 32 homes, 15 m tall, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project22
Typical within 3 km (16)67
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project52%
Typical within 3 km (16)65%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.70 acres

14,970 m²

Ground covered by buildings
49% of the land

7,264 m²

Floor-area ratio
1.47

Floors built per unit of land: 1.47 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
2.35 per home

190 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
2,25,504 sq ft

20,950 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 8 RERA projects of GRC INFRA on the map

The company

Registered as
GRC INFRA
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AAVFG7135R
GSTIN
29AAVFG7135R1Z8

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹1.5 crBuilding and development ₹85.0 crTotal ₹86.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹5.4 cr₹5.4 cr
Q4 2025-26₹2.4 cr₹2.3 cr
Q1 2026-27₹7.5 cr₹7.5 cr
Q2 2026-27₹4.2 cr₹4.3 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station6.13 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station9.39 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.42 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.35 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560082 (UDISE+ census)71Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionKaggalipura PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)10.01 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant7.97 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)22.4 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway46.26 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy41.89 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.81582, 77.49825), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.