Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

GMC FIRST GATES

by M/s GMC LANDMARKS LLP · 64 plots · 3.69 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2030. 41% built with 25% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
41% built

Due 31 Mar 2030. 25% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built41%
Time used25%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?More crowded
17 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 16 per acre. 46% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Sep 2025
  2. Approved by RERA8 Sep 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    25% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project31 Dec 2030

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-265%
Q4 2025-268%
Q1 2026-2738%
Q2 2026-2741%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

This project's RERA page has no flat-by-flat list, so these are the builder's summary figures, exactly as filed. Builders often give the area of all plots of a size together there: a figure marked "in all" covers every one of them, not one plot.

9.14m*15.24m
20,990 sq ft in all
1,950.0 m² area for all 14 plots together, as filed
14 plots · 22% of the project
9.14m*12.19m
16,792 sq ft in all
1,560.0 m² area for all 14 plots together, as filed
14 plots · 22% of the project
9.14m*13.72m
32,399 sq ft in all
3,010.0 m² area for all 24 plots together, as filed
24 plots · 38% of the project
Odd Sites
17,136 sq ft in all
1,592.0 m² area for all 12 plots together, as filed
12 plots · 19% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project17
Typical within 3 km (23)16
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project46%
Typical within 3 km (29)45%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.69 acres

14,923 m²

Plot area (the sites)
54% of the land

8,112 m²

Roads
4,567 m²
Parks and open spaces
1,495 m²
Civic amenity sites
749 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
M/s GMC LANDMARKS LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABBFG7724R
GSTIN
29ABBFG7724R1ZN

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹3.7 crBuilding and development ₹2.7 crTotal ₹6.3 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹10.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map