Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

G R FLORET

by SGR BUILDTECH LLP · 156 homes · 2.07 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026. 91% built with 97% of the time used. 58% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
91% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 97% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built91%
Time used97%
How much is sold?66 left
58% booked

90 of 156 homes, as the builder reported for Q4 2025-26.

How crowded is it?About the same
75 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 79% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?Litigation
Declared

The builder declares litigation on the land or the project.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Approved by RERA29 Jan 2021
  2. Work started1 Jun 2021
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    97% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2684%
Q4 2025-2691%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q4 2025-26

Aster91%
Bigonia91%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

90 booked66 leftQ4 2025-26

Still available: 18 × 2BHK, 48 × 3BHK.

Booked, by type

2BHK24 of 42
3BHK66 of 114

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2689 of 156
Q4 2025-2690 of 156

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3BHK
964 sq ft
90 m² carpet · sizes 927–966 sq ft (27 at this size)
53 m² land share · 1 parking space
114 homes · 73% of the project
2BHK
720 sq ft
67 m² carpet · sizes 720–791 sq ft (15 at this size)
44 m² land share · 1 parking space
42 homes · 27% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Aster15 floors
Bigonia15 floors

Aster: 84 homes · Bigonia: 72 homes

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project75
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project79%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.07 acres

8,396 m²

Ground covered by buildings
21% of the land

1,732 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
SGR BUILDTECH LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ADEFS9783M

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹10.0 cr
Construction
₹64.0 cr
Total project cost
₹74.0 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹2.2 cr₹3.0 cr
Q4 2025-26₹3.3 cr₹3.1 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.