Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

FUTURITY HOMES

by BALAJI HOMES · 76 homes · 0.97 acres · 1 tower · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Oct 2026. 77% built with 99% of the time used. 46% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
77% built

Due 30 Oct 2026. 99% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built77%
Time used99%
How much is sold?41 left
46% booked

35 of 76 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
78 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 49% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started10 Oct 2024
  2. Approved by RERA8 Jan 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    99% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Aug 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2658%
Q4 2025-2666%
Q1 2026-2771%
Q2 2026-2777%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

35 booked41 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 12 × 2 BHK, 29 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK12 of 24
3 BHK23 of 52

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2615 of 76
Q4 2025-2624 of 76
Q1 2026-2730 of 76
Q2 2026-2735 of 76

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
916 sq ft
85 m² carpet · sizes 790–1,116 sq ft (8 at this size)
181 m² land share · 1 parking space
52 homes · 68% of the project
2 BHK
701 sq ft
65 m² carpet · sizes 479–803 sq ft (4 at this size)
142 m² land share · 1 parking space
24 homes · 32% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Futurity Homes3 floors

Futurity Homes: 76 homes, 11 m tall, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project78
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project49%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
0.97 acres

3,933 m²

Ground covered by buildings
51% of the land

2,021 m²

Floor-area ratio
2.09

Floors built per unit of land: 2.09 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.00 per home

76 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
1,20,082 sq ft

11,156 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
BALAJI HOMES
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABBFB0875G
GSTIN
29ABBFB0875G1ZH

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹10.0 crBuilding and development ₹32.4 crTotal ₹42.4 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹4.6 cr₹23.4 cr
Q4 2025-26₹4.3 cr₹3.0 cr
Q1 2026-27₹6.4 cr₹3.9 cr
Q2 2026-27₹6.4 cr₹5.0 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.