Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

Fresh as a Daisy

by HNG Developers · 118 plots · 9.74 acres · Yelahanka

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 91% built with 31% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
91% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 31% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built91%
Time used31%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
12 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 17 per acre. 100% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started15 Oct 2025
  2. Approved by RERA27 Oct 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    31% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2613%
Q4 2025-2670%
Q1 2026-2776%
Q2 2026-2791%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9.14M X 15.24M
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
12 plots · 10% of the project
9.14M X 12.19M
1,200 sq ft
111 m² each
9 plots · 8% of the project
12.19M X 15.24M
2,000 sq ft
186 m² each
9 plots · 8% of the project
odd site
1,914 sq ft
178 m² each
47 plots · 40% of the project
9.14M X 18.29M
1,799 sq ft
167 m² each
7 plots · 6% of the project
12.19M X 18.29M
2,400 sq ft
223 m² each
34 plots · 29% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project12
Typical within 3 km (6)17
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project100%
Typical within 3 km (6)46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
9.74 acres

39,431 m²

Plot area (the sites)
54% of the land

21,472 m²

Roads
11,178 m²
Parks and open spaces
6,581 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
HNG Developers
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AAOFH9294H
GSTIN
29AAOFH9294HIZJ

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹41.4 crBuilding and development ₹27.2 crTotal ₹68.6 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹8.0 cr₹3.4 cr
Q1 2026-27₹5.7 cr₹6.0 cr
Q2 2026-27₹2.3 cr₹2.4 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station9.15 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station6.18 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m1Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.41 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital2.14 kmCaveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionRajanukunte PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km11Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)1.57 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant4.98 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)7.3 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway19.01 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy11.15 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)2Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.12652, 77.52693), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.