Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

Emerald & Luminaire Block at Brigade El Dorado

by Brigade Tetrarch Private Limited · 1,236 homes · 9.44 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026. 100% built with 96% of the time used. 100% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
100% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 96% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built100%
Time used96%
How much is sold?2 left
100% booked

1,005 of 1,007 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
131 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 118 per acre. 82% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
2 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project. 7 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?35 due so far
0% on time

Of its 55 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 23 late (after the date first promised), 12 past due with no completion filed, 18 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started13 Jul 2022
  2. Approved by RERA19 Jul 2022
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    96% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2690%
Q4 2025-26100%
Q1 2026-27100%
Q2 2026-27100%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Emerald100%
Luminaire100%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

1,005 booked2 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 1 × 2BHK, 1 × 3BHK.

Booked, by type

2BHK294 of 295
3BHK711 of 712

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-261,006 of 1,007
Q4 2025-261,004 of 1,007
Q1 2026-271,001 of 1,007
Q2 2026-271,005 of 1,007

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3BHK
  • 883 sq ft299 homes82.0 m²
  • 628 sq ft265 homes58.3 m²
  • 997 sq ft105 homes92.6 m²
  • 668 sq ft43 homes62.1 m²
Typically 16 m² land share · 3 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
712 homes · 71% of the project
2BHK
  • 592 sq ft168 homes55.0 m²
  • 624 sq ft127 homes58.0 m²
Typically 12 m² land share · 2 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
295 homes · 29% of the project

Carpet areas from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA, each size as listed with how many homes have it. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Emerald22 floors
Luminaire21 floors

Emerald: 530 homes, 1 basement · Luminaire: 477 homes, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project131
Typical within 3 km (23)118
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project82%
Typical within 3 km (23)78%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
9.44 acres

38,196 m²

Ground covered by buildings
18% of the land

6,697 m²

Floor-area ratio
0.50

Floors built per unit of land: 0.50 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.71 per home

978 covered, 77 open

Built-up area, all floors
14,64,601 sq ft

1,36,066 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 55 RERA projects of Brigade Group on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
Brigade Tetrarch Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U92412KA1995PTC018247

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAACT7266Q
GSTIN
29AAACT7266Q1ZG
Website
www.brigadegroup.com

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

9 registrations under this company
  • Brigade Insignia PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/180524/006894 · approved 18 May 2024
  • Cobalt at Brigade El Dorado PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/160524/006878 · approved 16 May 2024
  • Dioro & Beryl at Brigade El Dorado PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/160224/006634 · approved 16 Feb 2024
  • Aurum at Brigade El Dorado PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/230623/006018 · approved 23 Jun 2023
  • Krypton at Brigade Eldorado PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/210518/004158 · approved 18 May 2021
  • Feldspar at Brigade El Dorado PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/210216/003909 · approved 16 Feb 2021
  • Jasper and Iridium at Brigade El Dorado PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/200618/003458 · approved 18 Jun 2020
  • Helio at Brigade El Dorado PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/190913/002889 · approved 13 Sep 2019
  • Gallium at Brigade El Dorado PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/190427/002540 · approved 27 Apr 2019

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹23.4 crBuilding and development ₹329.1 crTotal ₹380.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹8.7 cr₹27.3 cr
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹42.1 cr
Q1 2026-27₹1.7 cr₹16.7 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹13.0 cr₹5.8 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station15.98 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station7.39 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km9Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.83 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.29 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 562149 (UDISE+ census)74Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionBagalur PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)2.01 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant3.09 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)5.05 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway5.05 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy4.42 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.14433, 77.68451), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.