Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

DSR THE COURTYARD

by DSR INFRAPROJECTS · 227 homes · 2.72 acres · 3 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Feb 2027. 100% built with 89% of the time used. 58% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
100% built

Due 22 Feb 2027. 89% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built100%
Time used89%
How much is sold?97 left
58% booked

132 of 229 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
83 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 82 per acre. 64% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 3 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 past due with no completion filed, 2 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started23 Jan 2024
  2. Approved by RERA28 Mar 2024
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    89% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project24 Nov 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2680%
Q4 2025-2688%
Q1 2026-2793%
Q2 2026-27100%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Tower 1100%
Tower 2100%
Club House100%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

132 booked97 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 28 × 2 BHK, 67 × 3 BHK, 2 × COMMERCIAL.

Booked, by type

2 BHK99 of 127
3 BHK33 of 100
COMMERCIAL0 of 2

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2682 of 229
Q4 2025-2699 of 229
Q1 2026-27109 of 229
Q2 2026-27132 of 229

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2 BHK
690 sq ft
64 m² carpet · sizes 687–777 sq ft (38 at this size)
37 m² land share · 25 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
127 homes · 56% of the project
3 BHK
1,071 sq ft
100 m² carpet · sizes 959–1,082 sq ft (24 at this size)
51 m² land share · 35 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
100 homes · 44% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Tower 113 floors
Tower 213 floors
Club House2 floors

Tower 1: 113 homes, 42 m tall, 1 basement · Tower 2: 114 homes, 42 m tall, 1 basement · Club House: 2 homes, 14 m tall

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project83
Typical within 3 km (125)82
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project64%
Typical within 3 km (125)76%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.72 acres

11,027 m²

Ground covered by buildings
36% of the land

3,939 m²

Floor-area ratio
24804.70

Floors built per unit of land: 24804.70 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.48 per home

336 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
4,32,633 sq ft

40,193 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 3 RERA projects of DSR INFRAPROJECTS on the map

The company

Registered as
DSR INFRAPROJECTS
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AAPFD6671B
GSTIN
29AAPFD6671B1Z7
Website
www.dsrinfra.com

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including DSR INFRA PROJECTS.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹55.0 crBuilding and development ₹110.0 crTotal ₹164.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹13.7 cr₹13.7 cr
Q4 2025-26₹12.1 cr₹11.4 cr
Q1 2026-27₹7.7 cr₹7.6 cr
Q2 2026-27₹13.8 cr₹12.7 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station6.26 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station2.55 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.56 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.17 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560087 (UDISE+ census)55Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionVarthur PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km1Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • Groundwater depth at nearest CGWB well33.1 m below groundCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)noCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)8.76 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant2.41 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)5.67 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway29.78 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy29.04 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)6Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.91999, 77.72555), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.